Edit
Edit

Ambernath To Satara Bus

Book Ambernath to Satara bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ambernath to Satara bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ambernath to Satara bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSatara to Ambernath busonline.
Showing15 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sadguru Balumama Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

4.2/5

19:15

Ambarnath Police Station

7h 15m

02:30 4th Oct

Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

20:55

Nandini travels,ambarnath

7h 30m

04:25 4th Oct

Bypass (satara)

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

20:30

Ambernath - Laxmi Narayan Talkies

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 4th Oct

Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump Chintamani Travels

₹1047

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1047

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.6/5

18:00

Ambernath Laxmi Narayan Talkies

7h 30m

01:30 4th Oct

Satara Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.6/5

18:00

Ambernath (Nandini Travels)

8h 0m

02:00 4th Oct

Satara Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu)

NON A/C Airbus (2+2)

3.6/5

17:45

Ladi Naka Ambernath

8h 15m

02:00 4th Oct

Satara Bypass

₹450

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Neeta tours and travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:45

Ambarnath (W) - Laxmi Narayan Theater, Kalyan Badlapur Rd

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:30 4th Oct

Satara - S T Bus Stand

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Kesarkar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

18:30

Nandini Travels

7h 30m

1 rest stop

02:00 4th Oct

Bombay Restaurants

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav (Manmandir Travels)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:30

Ambernath - Nandini Travels

7h 0m

1 rest stop

03:30 4th Oct

Satara By Pass

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vaibhav (Manmandir Travels)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

20:00

Ambernath - Nandini Travels

7h 15m

03:15 4th Oct

Satara By Pass

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1110

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ambernath to Satara Bus

Distance189 km
Bus Depart FromAmbernath
Bus Arrives InSatara
Earliest Bus17:45
Last Bus20:55
Avg Travelling Time8h 15m
No of A/C Buses8
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses8
No of Seater Buses7
Bus OperatorsAjara Travels, Chintamani Travels, Dream Flyer Tours and Travels, Kesarkar Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

FAQ - Ambernath to Satara Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ambernath to Satara on the daily basis?

A. 15 buses are running between Ambernath to Satara. Out of which 8 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ambernath to Satara bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ambernath to Satara bus route leaves at 17:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 450.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Satara from Ambernath?

A. he last bus for Ambernath to Satara route leaves at 20:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ambernath to Satara Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ambernath are Ambarnath Police Station, Nandini travels,ambarnath, Ambernath - Laxmi Narayan Talkies, Ambernath Laxmi Narayan Talkies, Ambernath (Nandini Travels).

Q. What are the dropping points in Satara for the Ambernath Satara bus route?

A. Dropping points in Satara for this route are Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump, Bypass (satara), Satara Shivraj Petrol Pump Chintamani Travels, Satara Bypass, Satara - S T Bus Stand.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ambernath to Satara route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ambernath to Satara route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ambernath to Satara route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ambernath to Satara route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ambernath to Satara?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 15m to reach Ambernath to Satara by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ambernath to Satara route?

A. From Ambernath to Satara,the fastest bus for this route is Chintamani Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ambernath to Satara route?

A. While travelling from Ambernath to Satara ,Mahalaxmi Bus (Lokre Bandhu) provide the cheapest fare.