Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ambikapur To Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus

Book Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBilaspur (Chhattisgarh) to Ambikapur busonline.
Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Ambika Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5   111 Reviews

primoLogo

22:55

Bus Stand Ambikapur

5h 5m

04:00 22nd Jun

Bus Stand Bilaspur

₹380

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 380

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature72 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   7 Reviews

22:20

Royal Travels Pratiksha Bus Stand

5h 20m

03:40 22nd Jun

Royal Travels By Pass Bilaspur

₹592

₹640

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 640

₹ 592

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Pranjal Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   60 Reviews

primoLogo

23:50

Bus Stand Ambikapur (Pickup Van/Bus)

5h 55m

05:45 22nd Jun

Bus Stand Bilaspur

₹450

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Manish Travels

VE A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   9 Reviews

22:20

Bus Stand Ambikapur

5h 40m

04:00 22nd Jun

New Bus Stand Tifra Bilaspur

₹550

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels (Raipur)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   4 Reviews

21:35

Royal Travels Ambikapur

5h 15m

02:50 22nd Jun

Royal Travels By Pass Bilaspur

₹441

₹477

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 477

₹ 441

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Shivam Transport

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   6 Reviews

23:30

Bus Stand Ambikapur

5h 10m

04:40 22nd Jun

Bus Stand Bilaspur

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Dubey's Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   16 Reviews

23:00

Dubey travels

6h 30m

05:30 22nd Jun

Bilaspur

₹485

₹524

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 524

₹ 485

goDeal applied

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

Dubey's Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

22:00

Dubey travels

6h 30m

04:30 22nd Jun

Bilaspur

₹452

₹476

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 476

₹ 452

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Gupta's Travels Ambikapur

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

4.2/5   14 Reviews

21:30

Bus Stand Ambikapur

6h 30m

04:00 22nd Jun

Bus Stand Bilaspur

₹370

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

48 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 370

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Ambika Transport

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.6/5   49 Reviews

09:25

Bus Stand Ambikapur

6h 10m

15:35 22nd Jun

New Bus Stand Tifra Bilaspur

₹370

₹400

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 400

₹ 370

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus

Distance159 km
Bus Depart FromAmbikapur
Bus Arrives InBilaspur (Chhattisgarh)
Earliest Bus05:00
Last Bus23:50
Avg. Bus Duration6h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 300
Bus OperatorsAmbika Transport, Ambika Travels, Babra Bus Service, Capital Bus Service, Dubey's Travels

Book a Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) from Ambikapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 159, the Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) journey takes around 6h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Ticket Price

The Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ambikapur and Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) with the lowest bus fare starting from 300. Moreover, the first bus is available for 370 and the last bus’ fare is 450.

Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Time

With buses running between Ambikapur and Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 05:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:50.

Booking Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ambikapur and Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) on the daily basis?

A. 27 buses are running between Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh). Out of which 25 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus route leaves at 05:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 370.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) from Ambikapur?

A. he last bus for Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route leaves at 23:50. The ticket price for this bus is ₹450.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ambikapur are Bus Stand Ambikapur, Royal Travels Pratiksha Bus Stand, Vasundhra Vihar Godhanpur (Pickup Van/Bus), Pratapur chowk (Pickup Van/Bus), Mission Chowk (Pickup Van/Bus).

Q. What are the dropping points in Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) for the Ambikapur Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) for this route are Bus Stand Bilaspur, Royal Travels By Pass Bilaspur, New Bus Stand Tifra Bilaspur, Bilaspur, Shop N.G-04, Ambey Plaza, Raipur Road, Tifra, Bilaspur(C.G.).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 15 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route is Rs 300 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route is Rs 640.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh)?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. From Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh),the fastest bus for this route is Royal Travel Raipur.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) route?

A. While travelling from Ambikapur to Bilaspur (Chhattisgarh) ,Babra Bus Service provide the cheapest fare.