Edit
Edit

Amravati To Gangakhed Bus

Book Amravati to Gangakhed bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Amravati to Gangakhed bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Amravati to Gangakhed bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGangakhed to Amravati busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹469

Starts from

3 Buses

32 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹469

Show MSRTC buses

Vishwa Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:30

Hardik travels agency pdmc hospital

6h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 13th Feb

Gangakhed by pass

₹850

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 900

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

21:15

Power house morshi road-

6h 30m

1 rest stop

03:45 13th Feb

Bus stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

22:00

White Castel Power House

7h 45m

05:45 13th Feb

Bus stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

16:30

Near Hotel White Castle Power House AMT

6h 30m

1 rest stop

23:00 13th Feb

Parli NAKA Bypass:

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Amravati to Gangakhed Bus

Distance243 km
Bus Depart FromAmravati
Bus Arrives InGangakhed
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus22:30
Avg Travelling Time7h 35m
No of A/C Buses4
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Khurana Travel Services, Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Vishwa Travels

Book a Amravati to Gangakhed Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Amravati to Gangakhed bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Amravati to Gangakhed trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Gangakhed from Amravati as per your timing and make quick booking.

Amravati to Gangakhed Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 243, the Amravati to Gangakhed journey takes around 7h 35m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Amravati to Gangakhed Bus Ticket Price

The Amravati to Gangakhed bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Amravati and Gangakhed with the lowest bus fare starting from 469. Moreover, the first bus is available for 469 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Amravati to Gangakhed Bus Time

With buses running between Amravati and Gangakhed frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 06:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Amravati to Gangakhed Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Amravati and Gangakhed is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Amravati to Gangakhed

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AMRAVATIMSRTC06:0017:003
RAJAPETHMSRTC06:0506:051

FAQ - Amravati to Gangakhed Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Amravati to Gangakhed on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Amravati to Gangakhed. Out of which 4 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Amravati to Gangakhed bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Amravati to Gangakhed bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 469.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gangakhed from Amravati?

A. he last bus for Amravati to Gangakhed route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Amravati to Gangakhed Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Amravati are Hardik travels agency pdmc hospital , Power house morshi road-, White Castel Power House, Near Hotel White Castle Power House AMT, AMRAVATI.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gangakhed for the Amravati Gangakhed bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gangakhed for this route are Gangakhed by pass , Bus stand, Parli NAKA Bypass:, GANGAKHED.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Amravati to Gangakhed bus route?

A. Top operators on the Amravati to Gangakhed bus route are Khurana Travel Services, MSRTC, Mansi Roadlines Pvt. Ltd, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Vishwa Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Amravati to Gangakhed route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Amravati to Gangakhed route is Rs 469 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Amravati to Gangakhed route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Amravati to Gangakhed route is Rs 1600.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Amravati to Gangakhed?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 35m to reach Amravati to Gangakhed by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Amravati to Gangakhed route?

A. From Amravati to Gangakhed,the fastest bus for this route is Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Amravati to Gangakhed route?

A. While travelling from Amravati to Gangakhed ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.