Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Amravati To Solapur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Amravati to Solapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Amravati to Solapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Amravati to Solapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSolapur to Amravati busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   11 Reviews

17:00

Power House Near Jalsa Hotel Office.No.

11h 0m

04:00 2nd Mar

Near Shivaji Chowk Opp.S.T.Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Sharma Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:30

White Castel Power House

10h 25m

02:55 2nd Mar

Solapur bus stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   62 Reviews

21:30

Power House Near Jalsa Hotel Office.No.

9h 0m

06:30 2nd Mar

The square business center near old mil compound Solapur:

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

9 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   39 Reviews

21:15

Power house morshi road-

11h 15m

08:30 2nd Mar

Sambhaji raje chowk

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5   83 Reviews

20:30

White Castel Power House

11h 0m

07:30 2nd Mar

PUNE NAKA BASWANTI PARKING:

₹905

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 905

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature27 users rated 5 star

Khurana Travel Services

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

16:00

Power House Near Jalsa Hotel Office.No.

11h 0m

03:00 2nd Mar

Near Shivaji Chowk Opp.S.T.Bus Stand

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Amravati to Solapur Bus

Distance413 km
Bus Depart FromAmravati
Bus Arrives InSolapur
Earliest Bus16:00
Last Bus21:30
Avg. Bus Duration11h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 905
Bus OperatorsKhurana Travel Services, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Sharma Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels

Book a Amravati to Solapur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Amravati to Solapur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Amravati to Solapur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Solapur from Amravati as per your timing and make quick booking.

Amravati to Solapur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 413, the Amravati to Solapur journey takes around 11h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Amravati to Solapur Bus Ticket Price

The Amravati to Solapur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Amravati and Solapur with the lowest bus fare starting from 905. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1000 and the last bus’ fare is 1000.

Amravati to Solapur Bus Time

With buses running between Amravati and Solapur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Amravati to Solapur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Amravati and Solapur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Amravati to Solapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Amravati to Solapur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Amravati to Solapur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Amravati to Solapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Amravati to Solapur bus route leaves at 16:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Solapur from Amravati?

A. he last bus for Amravati to Solapur route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Amravati to Solapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Amravati are Power House Near Jalsa Hotel Office.No., White Castel Power House, Chatri talaw bridge new bypass m, M.i.d.c new bypass m, Badnera t point m no.

Q. What are the dropping points in Solapur for the Amravati Solapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Solapur for this route are Near Shivaji Chowk Opp.S.T.Bus Stand, Solapur bus stand, The square business center near old mil compound Solapur:, Sambhaji raje chowk, PUNE NAKA BASWANTI PARKING:.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Amravati to Solapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Amravati to Solapur bus route are Khurana Travel Services, Saini Travels Pvt. Ltd., Sharma Travels, Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Amravati to Solapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Amravati to Solapur route is Rs 905 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Amravati to Solapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Amravati to Solapur route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Amravati to Solapur?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Amravati to Solapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Amravati to Solapur route?

A. From Amravati to Solapur,the fastest bus for this route is Khurana Travel Services.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Amravati to Solapur route?

A. While travelling from Amravati to Solapur ,Shree Khurana Shabrij Travels provide the cheapest fare.