Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Amritsar To Abohar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Amritsar to Abohar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Amritsar to Abohar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Amritsar to Abohar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAbohar to Amritsar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jain travels regd

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   7 Reviews

20:00

Yasika travels, golden gate_

4h 0m

00:00 6th Mar

Bus stand, abohar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   6 Reviews

19:30

Golden gate near toyota show room

4h 25m

23:55 6th Mar

Abohar

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Gajraj bus service

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

23:40

Bus Stand

4h 25m

04:05 6th Mar

Abohar

₹799

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 799

CHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

19:15

Chandra Raj travels, golden gate

5h 0m

00:15 6th Mar

Abohar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Vijay Tour and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5   4 Reviews

21:50

Vijay yasika travels golden gate

4h 0m

01:50 6th Mar

Bus stand, abohar

₹650

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Neelam Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

21:00

Vasu tour and travel (neelam travels)

4h 30m

01:30 6th Mar

By pass, abohar

₹665

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Amritsar to Abohar Bus

Distance178 km
Bus Depart FromAmritsar
Bus Arrives InAbohar
Earliest Bus19:15
Last Bus23:40
Avg. Bus Duration4h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 650
Bus OperatorsCHANDRA RAJ TRAVELS, Gajraj bus service, Jain travels regd, Neelam Travels, RATHORE TRAVELS AGENCY

Book a Amritsar to Abohar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Amritsar to Abohar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Amritsar to Abohar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Abohar from Amritsar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Amritsar to Abohar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 178, the Amritsar to Abohar journey takes around 4h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Amritsar to Abohar Bus Ticket Price

The Amritsar to Abohar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Amritsar and Abohar with the lowest bus fare starting from 650. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 799.

Amritsar to Abohar Bus Time

With buses running between Amritsar and Abohar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:15 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:40.

Booking Amritsar to Abohar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Amritsar and Abohar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Amritsar to Abohar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Amritsar to Abohar on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Amritsar to Abohar. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Amritsar to Abohar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Amritsar to Abohar bus route leaves at 19:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Abohar from Amritsar?

A. he last bus for Amritsar to Abohar route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹799.

Q. What are the boarding points for Amritsar to Abohar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Amritsar are Yasika travels hall gate(hall gate), Yasika travels, golden gate_, Golden gate near toyota show room, Bus Stand, Chandra Raj travels, hall gate..

Q. What are the dropping points in Abohar for the Amritsar Abohar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Abohar for this route are Bus stand, abohar, Abohar, By pass, abohar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Amritsar to Abohar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 5 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Amritsar to Abohar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Amritsar to Abohar route is Rs 650 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Amritsar to Abohar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Amritsar to Abohar route is Rs 800.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Amritsar to Abohar?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 0m to reach Amritsar to Abohar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Amritsar to Abohar route?

A. From Amritsar to Abohar,the fastest bus for this route is Jain travels regd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Amritsar to Abohar route?

A. While travelling from Amritsar to Abohar ,Vijay Tour and Travels provide the cheapest fare.