Edit
Edit

Amritsar To Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus

Book Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMandi(Himachal Pradesh) to Amritsar busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

HRTC

HIMACHAL ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

5 buses

Starts at 04:40

₹522

Starts from

5 Buses

376 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹522

Show HRTC buses

BMS travels pvt.ltd

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

19:50

Hall Gate

8h 55m

2 rest stop

04:45 8th Feb

Mandi

₹1000

₹950

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Northern Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.1/5

20:30

Railway Station Amritsar

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:00 8th Feb

Mandi(Himachal Pradesh)

₹874

₹799

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 799

₹ 874

Sachkhand Travels

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

21:30

Hall Gate

9h 50m

1 rest stop

07:20 8th Feb

Mandi

₹1239

₹1189

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1189

₹ 1239

Abtc Tour and Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

2.4/5

21:00

Amritsar Bus Stand

8h 0m

05:00 8th Feb

Mandi

₹1279

₹1229

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1229

₹ 1279

Route Information for Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus

Distance194 km
Bus Depart FromAmritsar
Bus Arrives InMandi(Himachal Pradesh)
Earliest Bus04:40
Last Bus21:30
Avg Travelling Time11h 30m
No of A/C Buses6
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses9
Bus OperatorsHRTC, Abtc Tour and Travels, BMS travels pvt.ltd, Northern Travels, Sachkhand Travels

Book a Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) from Amritsar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 194, the Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) journey takes around 11h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Price

The Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Amritsar and Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) with the lowest bus fare starting from 522. Moreover, the first bus is available for 596 and the last bus’ fare is 1239.

Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Time

With buses running between Amritsar and Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 04:40 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:30.

Booking Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Amritsar and Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh)

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandHRTC04:4018:405

FAQ - Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh). Out of which 6 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus route leaves at 04:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 596.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) from Amritsar?

A. he last bus for Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route leaves at 21:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1239.

Q. What are the boarding points for Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Amritsar are Hall Gate, BMS TRAVELS PVT. LTD OFFICE CITY CENTRE AMRITSAR, Alpha One Mall Amritsar, GOLDEN GATE BYPASS, Verka Chowk.

Q. What are the dropping points in Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) for the Amritsar Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

A. Dropping points in Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) for this route are Mandi, MANDI, Mandi(Himachal Pradesh).

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus route?

A. Top operators on the Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) bus route are Abtc Tour and Travels, BMS travels pvt.ltd, HRTC, Northern Travels, Sachkhand Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 522 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route is Rs 1279.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh)?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 30m to reach Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. From Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh),the fastest bus for this route is Abtc Tour and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) route?

A. While travelling from Amritsar to Mandi(Himachal Pradesh) ,HRTC provide the cheapest fare.