Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Anakapalle To Tatipaka Bus

Book Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnTatipaka to Anakapalle busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Vahini Travels

NON A/C Push Back (2+2)

3.8/5

23:30

Anakapalli

3h 30m

03:00 25th Jul

Tatipaka center

₹444

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 444

  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Sree Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:35

Anakapalli

5h 0m

04:35 25th Jul

Tatipaka

₹1110

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 1110

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

23:25

Anakapalli

5h 45m

05:10 25th Jul

Tatipaka

₹1090

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1090

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus

Distance179 km
Bus Depart FromAnakapalle
Bus Arrives InTatipaka
Earliest Bus23:25
Last Bus23:35
Avg. Bus Duration3h 30m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 444
Bus OperatorsMorning Star Travels, Sai Sree Travels, Vahini Travels

Book a Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Anakapalle to Tatipaka trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Tatipaka from Anakapalle as per your timing and make quick booking.

Anakapalle to Tatipaka Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 179, the Anakapalle to Tatipaka journey takes around 3h 30m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus Ticket Price

The Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Anakapalle and Tatipaka with the lowest bus fare starting from 444. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1090 and the last bus’ fare is 1110.

Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus Time

With buses running between Anakapalle and Tatipaka frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 23:25 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:35.

Booking Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Anakapalle and Tatipaka is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anakapalle to Tatipaka on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Anakapalle to Tatipaka. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus route leaves at 23:25 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1090.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Tatipaka from Anakapalle?

A. he last bus for Anakapalle to Tatipaka route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1110.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anakapalle to Tatipaka Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anakapalle are Anakapalli, tallapalem.

Q. What are the dropping points in Tatipaka for the Anakapalle Tatipaka bus route?

A. Dropping points in Tatipaka for this route are Tatipaka center, Tatipaka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus route?

A. Top operators on the Anakapalle to Tatipaka bus route are Morning Star Travels, Sai Sree Travels, Vahini Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anakapalle to Tatipaka route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anakapalle to Tatipaka route is Rs 444 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anakapalle to Tatipaka route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anakapalle to Tatipaka route is Rs 1110.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anakapalle to Tatipaka?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 30m to reach Anakapalle to Tatipaka by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anakapalle to Tatipaka route?

A. From Anakapalle to Tatipaka,the fastest bus for this route is Vahini Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anakapalle to Tatipaka route?

A. While travelling from Anakapalle to Tatipaka ,Vahini Travels provide the cheapest fare.