Edit
Edit

Anand To Aurangabad Bus

Book Anand to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Anand to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anand to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Anand busonline.
Showing14 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   7 Reviews

19:45

Atal bihari bajpey express highhway no.1

13h 45m

1 rest stop

09:30 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1590

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 1590

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   4 Reviews

17:10

Anand express high way ( below bridge)

12h 20m

1 rest stop

05:30 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Shree Vijay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   16 Reviews

19:30

ANAND NE 1 Express Highway

13h 40m

09:10 5th Dec

Nagar Naka

₹950

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

19:45

Atal bihari bajpey express highhway no.1

12h 30m

08:15 5th Dec

Bhagyanagar

₹1590

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1590

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:45

Express Highway, Anand

12h 45m

1 rest stop

08:30 5th Dec

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd.

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

19:10

Samarkha garnala - anand express highway

13h 25m

1 rest stop

08:35 5th Dec

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

H.k. travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.8/5

19:45

Ekta Travels, Near Adarsh Hotel

12h 45m

08:30 5th Dec

Nagar Naka

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

27 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Gujarat travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.5/5   4 Reviews

19:30

Anand express highway below bridge

15h 20m

1 rest stop

10:50 5th Dec

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

M R Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.9/5

07:00

Exprass Highway

15h 0m

22:00 5th Dec

Aurangabad bye pass

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5

05:00

Exp. Highway By pass

12h 7m

17:07 5th Dec

Aurangabad

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Anand to Aurangabad Bus

Distance390 km
Bus Depart FromAnand
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus04:50
Last Bus19:45
Avg Travelling Time13h 40m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses7
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGujarat travels, H.k. travels, Humsafar Travels, Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd., M R Travels

FAQ - Anand to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anand to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 14 buses are running between Anand to Aurangabad. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anand to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anand to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 04:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Anand?

A. he last bus for Anand to Aurangabad route leaves at 19:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anand to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anand are Atal bihari bajpey express highhway no.1, Anand express high way ( below bridge), ANAND NE 1 Express Highway, Express Highway, Anand, Samarkha garnala - anand express highway.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Anand Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Bhagyanagar, Nagar Naka, Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk, Waluj, Deolali Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anand to Aurangabad bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anand to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anand to Aurangabad route is Rs 950 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anand to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anand to Aurangabad route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anand to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 13h 40m to reach Anand to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anand to Aurangabad route?

A. From Anand to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Shrinath® Travel Agency Pvt. Ltd..

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anand to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Anand to Aurangabad ,Shree Vijay Travels provide the cheapest fare.