Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Anand To Chikhli Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Anand to Chikhli bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Anand to Chikhli bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anand to Chikhli bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChikhli to Anand busonline.
Showing52 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Neo Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

17:45

Anand express highway

5h 25m

23:10 22nd May

Highway road bypass-chikhali

₹1824

₹1999

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1824

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:00

Atal bihari bajpey express highhway no.1

5h 30m

23:30 22nd May

Bypass chikhali (bilimora) connecting surat-vapi by van

₹2590

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2590

  • featureLive Tracking

Kabra Express Logistics Pvt .Ltd.

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

18:20

Atal bihari bajpey express highhway no.1

5h 30m

23:50 22nd May

Bypass chikhali (bilimora) connecting surat-vapi by van

₹2590

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 2590

  • featureLive Tracking

Neo Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

18:45

Anand express highway

5h 45m

00:30 22nd May

Highway road bypass-chikhali

₹1624

₹1799

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 1799

₹ 1624

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bharat Express

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

02:30

Asodar chokdi

4h 45m

07:15 22nd May

Bypass chikhali

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Pavan Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:45

Anand Express Highway

5h 15m

23:00 22nd May

Chikhli Gujarat Bypass Highway

₹1320

₹1420

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1420

₹ 1320

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

17:00

Anand Express Highway

5h 45m

22:45 22nd May

Nr. Hero Honda Showroom Chikli By Pass-,

₹1620

₹1800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1800

₹ 1620

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

19:45

Anand Express Highway

5h 15m

01:00 22nd May

Nr. Hero Honda Showroom Chikli By Pass-,

₹1799

₹1999

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1999

₹ 1799

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

04:06

Anand express highway

5h 25m

09:31 22nd May

Highway road bypass-chikhali

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureLive Tracking

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

04:20

Exp. Highway by pass

4h 15m

08:35 22nd May

Highway road bypass-chikhali

₹4999

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 4999

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anand to Chikhli Bus

Distance202 km
Bus Depart FromAnand
Bus Arrives InChikhli
Earliest Bus00:00
Last Bus23:55
Avg. Bus Duration5h 3m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 655
Bus OperatorsAASHISH TRAVELS, Bhagyalaxmi Travels (B!gbull), Bharat Express, CHOUDHARY TRAVELS BAYTU, Chartered Bus

Book a Anand to Chikhli Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Anand to Chikhli bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Anand to Chikhli trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Chikhli from Anand as per your timing and make quick booking.

Anand to Chikhli Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 202, the Anand to Chikhli journey takes around 5h 3m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Anand to Chikhli Bus Ticket Price

The Anand to Chikhli bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Anand and Chikhli with the lowest bus fare starting from 655. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1900 and the last bus’ fare is 2500.

Anand to Chikhli Bus Time

With buses running between Anand and Chikhli frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Anand to Chikhli Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Anand and Chikhli is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Anand to Chikhli Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anand to Chikhli on the daily basis?

A. 52 buses are running between Anand to Chikhli. Out of which 36 AC Buses and 16 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anand to Chikhli bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anand to Chikhli bus route leaves at 00:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chikhli from Anand?

A. he last bus for Anand to Chikhli route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anand to Chikhli Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anand are Anand express highway, Atal bihari bajpey express highhway no.1, Asodar chokdi, Vasad Toll Plaza , Anand Express Highway .

Q. What are the dropping points in Chikhli for the Anand Chikhli bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chikhli for this route are Highway road bypass-chikhali, Bypass chikhali (bilimora) connecting surat-vapi by van, Bypass chikhali, Chikhli Gujarat Bypass Highway, Nr. Hero Honda Showroom Chikli By Pass-,.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anand to Chikhli bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 29 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anand to Chikhli route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anand to Chikhli route is Rs 655 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anand to Chikhli route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anand to Chikhli route is Rs 5000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anand to Chikhli?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 3m to reach Anand to Chikhli by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anand to Chikhli route?

A. From Anand to Chikhli,the fastest bus for this route is Saara Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anand to Chikhli route?

A. While travelling from Anand to Chikhli ,Shree Rajaram Travels provide the cheapest fare.