Edit
Edit

Anand To Junagadh Bus

Book Anand to Junagadh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Anand to Junagadh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anand to Junagadh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJunagadh to Anand busonline.
Showing11 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 06:15

₹194

Starts from

4 Buses

136 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹194

Show GSRTC buses

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:07

Chikhodra Chokdi Near Gallops Hotel

8h 8m

07:15 10th Oct

Gandhi Chowk - (Pickup Van/Bus)

₹824

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 824

Mahasagar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   11 Reviews

22:00

Mahasagar Travels - Nana Bazar

9h 30m

07:30 10th Oct

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

₹724

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 724

  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Mahasagar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5   5 Reviews

11:40

Ganesh Chokdi

9h 50m

21:30 10th Oct

Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Umiya Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

23:15

Chikhodra Chokdi

7h 45m

07:00 10th Oct

Sabalpur Chokdi

₹800

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Tirth Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

19:30

Anand

11h 25m

06:55 10th Oct

Majevadi Gate

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Shree Hari Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   6 Reviews

20:40

Anand Ganesh Chokdi

9h 20m

06:00 10th Oct

Junagadh Madhuram By Pass

₹750

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.8/5   11 Reviews

22:00

Ganesh Chokdi Anand

9h 45m

07:45 10th Oct

Majevadi Gate Junagadh

₹710

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anand to Junagadh Bus

Distance280 km
Bus Depart FromAnand
Bus Arrives InJunagadh
Earliest Bus06:15
Last Bus23:15
Avg Travelling Time8h 20m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses9
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses4
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Mahasagar Travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Hari Travels, Tirth Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Anand to Junagadh

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Anand CityGSRTC06:1520:004

FAQ - Anand to Junagadh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anand to Junagadh on the daily basis?

A. 11 buses are running between Anand to Junagadh. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 9 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anand to Junagadh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anand to Junagadh bus route leaves at 06:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 202.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Junagadh from Anand?

A. he last bus for Anand to Junagadh route leaves at 23:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anand to Junagadh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anand are Anand City, Chikhodra Chokdi Near Gallops Hotel, Mahasagar Travels - Nana Bazar, Ganesh Chokdi, Chikhodra Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Junagadh for the Anand Junagadh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Junagadh for this route are Junagad, Gandhi Chowk - (Pickup Van/Bus), Majevdi Gate Opp.Medical College, Motibaug, Madhuram By Pass.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anand to Junagadh bus route?

A. Top operators on the Anand to Junagadh bus route are GSRTC, Mahasagar Travels, Patel tours and travels, Shree Hari Travels, Tirth Travels, Umiya Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anand to Junagadh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anand to Junagadh route is Rs 194 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anand to Junagadh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anand to Junagadh route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anand to Junagadh?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Anand to Junagadh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anand to Junagadh route?

A. From Anand to Junagadh,the fastest bus for this route is Umiya Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anand to Junagadh route?

A. While travelling from Anand to Junagadh ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.