Edit
Edit

Anand To Nakhatrana Bus

Book Anand to Nakhatrana bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Anand to Nakhatrana bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anand to Nakhatrana bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnNakhatrana to Anand busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

4 buses

Starts at 06:45

₹231

Starts from

4 Buses

119 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹231

Show GSRTC buses

Ramani Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:45

Chikhodra Chokdi (Gallops Food Plaza)

11h 15m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Nakhatrana

₹950

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

18:40

Chikhodra Chokdi (Gallops Food Plaza)

10h 55m

1 rest stop

05:35 5th Dec

Nakhatrana

₹850

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Ramani Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:30

New Bus Stand (Ramani Travels / Pick Up Van)

11h 30m

1 rest stop

07:00 5th Dec

Nakhatrana

₹850

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anand to Nakhatrana Bus

Distance385 km
Bus Depart FromAnand
Bus Arrives InNakhatrana
Earliest Bus06:45
Last Bus19:45
Avg Travelling Time11h 0m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses6
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Ramani Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Anand to Nakhatrana

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Anand CityGSRTC06:4516:302

FAQ - Anand to Nakhatrana Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anand to Nakhatrana on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Anand to Nakhatrana. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anand to Nakhatrana bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anand to Nakhatrana bus route leaves at 06:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 241.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Nakhatrana from Anand?

A. he last bus for Anand to Nakhatrana route leaves at 19:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹950.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anand to Nakhatrana Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anand are New Bus Stand (Ramani Travels / Pick Up Van), Chikhodra Chokdi (Gallops Food Plaza), Samarkha Chokdi (Nr. Hotel Anand Corner), New Bus Stand (Ramani Travels), Anand City.

Q. What are the dropping points in Nakhatrana for the Anand Nakhatrana bus route?

A. Dropping points in Nakhatrana for this route are Nakhatrana, NAKHATRANA.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anand to Nakhatrana bus route?

A. Top operators on the Anand to Nakhatrana bus route are GSRTC, Ramani Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anand to Nakhatrana route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anand to Nakhatrana route is Rs 231 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anand to Nakhatrana route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anand to Nakhatrana route is Rs 950.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anand to Nakhatrana?

A. Approximately it will take 11h 0m to reach Anand to Nakhatrana by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anand to Nakhatrana route?

A. From Anand to Nakhatrana,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anand to Nakhatrana route?

A. While travelling from Anand to Nakhatrana ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.