Edit
Edit

Anand To Rajkot Bus

Book Anand to Rajkot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Anand to Rajkot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anand to Rajkot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnRajkot to Anand busonline.
Showing42 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   11 Reviews

10:30

Chikhodra Chowkdi, Anand

6h 30m

1 rest stop

17:00 12th Dec

Bigbajar

₹629

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 629

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   10 Reviews

21:15

Borasad Chokdi

6h 45m

04:00 12th Dec

Green Land Chokdi

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   12 Reviews

23:59

Ganesh Chokdi

6h 41m

06:40 12th Dec

Green Land Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5   10 Reviews

00:38

Chikhodra Chokdi

6h 27m

07:05 12th Dec

Green Land Chokdi

₹600

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   5 Reviews

21:15

Ganesh Chokdi Anand

7h 0m

1 rest stop

04:15 12th Dec

Bigbajar

₹724

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 724

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:25

Ganesh chowkdi(Ganesh chowkdi)

5h 50m

1 rest stop

03:15 12th Dec

Madhapar Chokdi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

Vivek Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

22:25

Janta Chokdi

6h 5m

1 rest stop

04:30 12th Dec

Rajkot By Pass

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

08:30

Anand, Express Highway

6h 0m

14:30 12th Dec

Green Land Chokdi

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1400

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Manish Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

06:30

Anand, Express Highway

7h 0m

13:30 12th Dec

Green Land Chokdi

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GHANSHYAM TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

22:40

Anand Express Highway

6h 50m

1 rest stop

05:30 12th Dec

150 ft Ring Road- Dhanveer Travels

₹715

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 715

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anand to Rajkot Bus

Distance221 km
Bus Depart FromAnand
Bus Arrives InRajkot
Earliest Bus00:15
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 0m
No of A/C Buses15
No of Non A/C Buses27
No of Sleeper Buses42
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsBapasitaram Travels (ksd), Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., GHANSHYAM TRAVELS, Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels

FAQ - Anand to Rajkot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anand to Rajkot on the daily basis?

A. 42 buses are running between Anand to Rajkot. Out of which 15 AC Buses and 27 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anand to Rajkot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anand to Rajkot bus route leaves at 00:15 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Rajkot from Anand?

A. he last bus for Anand to Rajkot route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹650.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anand to Rajkot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anand are Chikhodra Chowkdi, Anand, B2 HOTEL, samarkha chokdi, chikhodra chokdi, Borasad Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Rajkot for the Anand Rajkot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Rajkot for this route are Green Land Chokdi, Bigbajar, Madhapar Chokdi, Hospital Chowk - Mochi Bazar, Samay Travels - Limda Chowk.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anand to Rajkot bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 30 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anand to Rajkot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anand to Rajkot route is Rs 500 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anand to Rajkot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anand to Rajkot route is Rs 10000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anand to Rajkot?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 0m to reach Anand to Rajkot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anand to Rajkot route?

A. From Anand to Rajkot,the fastest bus for this route is Nand Travels (R).

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anand to Rajkot route?

A. While travelling from Anand to Rajkot ,Jay Dwarkadhish Travels® provide the cheapest fare.