Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Anantapur to Chennai AC Bus

Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 19:15

₹700

Starts from

2 Buses

62 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹700

View all

Sri Sai Express

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5   111 Reviews

21:00

Ananthapur

9h 45m

06:45 16th Jun

Koyambedu

₹879

₹950

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

28 seats left

₹ 950

₹ 879

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature86 users rated 5 star

Al madeena Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   207 Reviews

20:00

Ananthapur

10h 0m

06:00 16th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature88 users rated 5 star

Psr tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.3/5   291 Reviews

21:45

Ananthapur

8h 45m

06:30 16th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Psr tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.5/5   102 Reviews

21:30

Raju Road

9h 15m

06:45 16th Jun

Koyambedu

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Meenakshi Travels (RR Group)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.2/5   29 Reviews

21:50

Collecter office

8h 50m

06:40 16th Jun

Maduravoyal

₹900

SELECT SEAT

4 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

S K B TOURS AND TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

21:50

ANANTPUR

9h 10m

07:00 16th Jun

Chennai1

₹999

SELECT SEAT

30 seats left

₹ 999

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anantapur to Chennai Other Buses

APSRTC-6947

Super Luxury (Non AC Seater 2+2 Push Back)

4.2/5   25 Reviews

19:15

ANANTAPUR

11h 45m

07:00 16th Jun

Madhavaram

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature13 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 13 Jun 07:15 PM

Meenakshi Travels (RR Group)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

1.3/5   39 Reviews

21:45

Bellary Bypass

9h 15m

07:00 16th Jun

Koyambedu

₹900

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

FAQs About AC Buses from Anantapur to Chennai

Q. How many AC buses currently operating from Anantapur to Chennai?

A. There are 7 AC buses currently running from Anantapur to Chennai currently. Book Now

Q. What is the avg time taken by AC bus for Anantapur Chennai Journey?

A. The time taken for Anantapur to Chennai by AC bus via road travel is around 8h 45m (appx.). Book Now

Q. What is the cheapest bus fare between Anantapur to Chennai Travel on Goibibo?

A. The cheapest bus fare available between Anantapur to Chennai is ₹ 700. Book Now

Q. What are the popular bus operators currently serving buses for Anantapur to Chennai route?