Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Anantapur To Salem Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Anantapur to Salem bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Anantapur to Salem bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anantapur to Salem bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSalem to Anantapur busonline.
Showing22 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Orange Tours and Travels Platinum

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.4/5   35 Reviews

23:00

Ananthapur By pass

6h 45m

05:45 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 2500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   13 Reviews

22:15

Thapovanam Circle

5h 45m

04:00 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

Volvo Multi-Axle I-Shift A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.5/5

21:25

Thapovanam Circle

6h 20m

03:45 30th May

Thiruvagoundanur

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

20:05

Thapovanam Circle

6h 55m

03:00 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:35

Thapovanam Circle

6h 50m

06:25 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2300

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 2300

  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

22:55

Thapovanam Circle

6h 20m

05:15 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureLive Tracking

Orange Tours and Travels Grand

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

02:20

Ananthapur Bypass

7h 10m

09:30 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2200

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kallada Travels (Suresh Kallada)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

23:00

Thapovanam Circle

6h 15m

05:15 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 2200

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5

23:40

Ananthapur

6h 0m

05:40 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 2500

Swamy Ayyappa Travels

Volvo 9600 Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:00

Ananthapur

5h 50m

04:50 30th May

Avr Roundana

₹2500

₹2600

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 2600

₹ 2500

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anantapur to Salem Bus

Distance341 km
Bus Depart FromAnantapur
Bus Arrives InSalem
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration6h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 1700
Bus OperatorsKallada Travels (Suresh Kallada), Orange Tours and Travels Platinum, SR Tours and Travels, Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

Book a Anantapur to Salem Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Anantapur to Salem bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Anantapur to Salem trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Salem from Anantapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Anantapur to Salem Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 341, the Anantapur to Salem journey takes around 6h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Anantapur to Salem Bus Ticket Price

The Anantapur to Salem bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Anantapur and Salem with the lowest bus fare starting from 1700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 2600 and the last bus’ fare is 2500.

Anantapur to Salem Bus Time

With buses running between Anantapur and Salem frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Anantapur to Salem Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Anantapur and Salem is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Anantapur to Salem Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anantapur to Salem on the daily basis?

A. 22 buses are running between Anantapur to Salem. Out of which 22 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anantapur to Salem bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anantapur to Salem bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2600.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Salem from Anantapur?

A. he last bus for Anantapur to Salem route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anantapur to Salem Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anantapur are Ananthapur By pass, Thapovanam Circle, Kia Motors, kia factory , Ananthapur Bypass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Salem for the Anantapur Salem bus route?

A. Dropping points in Salem for this route are Avr Roundana, Thiruvagoundanur, Omalur, Vinayaka Mission University, Kondalampatti.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anantapur to Salem bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 17 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anantapur to Salem route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anantapur to Salem route is Rs 1700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anantapur to Salem route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anantapur to Salem route is Rs 2700.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anantapur to Salem?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 45m to reach Anantapur to Salem by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anantapur to Salem route?

A. From Anantapur to Salem,the fastest bus for this route is YAS TOURS AND TRAVELS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anantapur to Salem route?

A. While travelling from Anantapur to Salem ,Orange Tours And Travels provide the cheapest fare.