Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Anjar To Gandhinagar Bus

Book Anjar to Gandhinagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Anjar to Gandhinagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anjar to Gandhinagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGandhinagar to Anjar busonline.
Showing9 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree swaminarayan travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:15

Chitrakut circle,

7h 45m

07:00 17th Jul

Sabar Travels, Sector No.20. (Pickup Van)

₹814

₹857

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 857

₹ 814

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree swaminarayan travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:20

Chitrakut circle,

7h 40m

07:00 17th Jul

Sabar Travels, Sector No.20. (Pickup Van)

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree swaminarayan travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

23:05

Chitrakut circle,

7h 40m

06:45 17th Jul

Sabar Travels, Sector No.20. (Pickup Van)

₹760

₹800

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

₹ 760

Login to unlock this price

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:30

Main Office Sahjanand Travels .Chitrakut circle

7h 15m

06:45 17th Jul

GH/6,Sector-28,Nr.Corporation Bank

₹904

₹952

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 952

₹ 904

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

Volvo A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

11:00

Main Office Sahjanand Travels .Chitrakut circle

7h 45m

18:45 17th Jul

PDPU Bhaijipura patiya (Paldi To Drop Auto)

₹904

₹952

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 952

₹ 904

Login to unlock this price

  • featureLive Tracking

Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:30

Main Office Sahjanand Travels .Chitrakut circle

6h 15m

05:45 17th Jul

Sahjanand Travels, GH/6,Sector-28,Nr.Corporation Bank

₹722

₹760

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 760

₹ 722

Login to unlock this price

PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

23:15

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 45m

06:00 17th Jul

Gandhinagar

₹750

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 750

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

23:15

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

7h 0m

06:15 17th Jul

Sabar Travels Sector No 20

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureLive Tracking

H.k. travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.7/5

23:20

MAIN OFFICE,H.K TRAVELS,CHITRAKUT CIRCLE

7h 40m

07:00 17th Jul

Madhya Kailash

₹808

₹850

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 850

₹ 808

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus

Distance267 km
Bus Depart FromAnjar
Bus Arrives InGandhinagar
Earliest Bus11:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg. Bus Duration6h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 750
Bus OperatorsH.k. travels, PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS, Patel tours and travels, Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd, Shree swaminarayan travels

Book a Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Anjar to Gandhinagar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Anjar to Gandhinagar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Gandhinagar from Anjar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Anjar to Gandhinagar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 267, the Anjar to Gandhinagar journey takes around 6h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus Ticket Price

The Anjar to Gandhinagar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Anjar and Gandhinagar with the lowest bus fare starting from 750. Moreover, the first bus is available for 952 and the last bus’ fare is 760.

Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus Time

With buses running between Anjar and Gandhinagar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 11:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:30.

Booking Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Anjar and Gandhinagar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anjar to Gandhinagar on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Anjar to Gandhinagar. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anjar to Gandhinagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anjar to Gandhinagar bus route leaves at 11:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 952.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Gandhinagar from Anjar?

A. he last bus for Anjar to Gandhinagar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹760.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anjar to Gandhinagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anjar are Chitrakut circle,, Kanaiya Travels, Ganga naka, Swaminarayan Travels Main Office ,Satellite Anjar-Opp.Bus Stand , Satellite,Opp S.T bus Stand, Anjar, Main Office Sahjanand Travels .Chitrakut circle.

Q. What are the dropping points in Gandhinagar for the Anjar Gandhinagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Gandhinagar for this route are Sabar Travels, Sector No.20. (Pickup Van), PDPU Collage, Bhaijipura Patiya, Rakshakti Circle, Swaminarayandham Gate, Kudasan, CH/0, Bus Stand :.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anjar to Gandhinagar bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anjar to Gandhinagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anjar to Gandhinagar route is Rs 750 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anjar to Gandhinagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anjar to Gandhinagar route is Rs 1010.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anjar to Gandhinagar?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Anjar to Gandhinagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anjar to Gandhinagar route?

A. From Anjar to Gandhinagar,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Sahjanand Bus Service Pvt. Ltd.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anjar to Gandhinagar route?

A. While travelling from Anjar to Gandhinagar ,PATEL TOURS AND TRAVELS provide the cheapest fare.