Edit
Edit

Anjar To Jamnagar Bus

Book Anjar to Jamnagar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Anjar to Jamnagar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Anjar to Jamnagar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJamnagar to Anjar busonline.
Showing26 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

16 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹145

Starts from

16 Buses

553 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹145

Show GSRTC buses

Shiv Shakti Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

22:00

Bhavani Travels

7h 0m

2 rest stop

05:00 28th Nov

Others

₹610

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 610

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   4 Reviews

22:30

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 30m

05:00 28th Nov

Indira Marg

₹560

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   4 Reviews

22:00

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 0m

04:00 28th Nov

Gulab Nagar

₹660

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   4 Reviews

13:45

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 25m

20:10 28th Nov

Saat Rasta Circle -Opp Amul Parlour

₹510

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 510

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:00

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 30m

05:30 28th Nov

Gulab Nagar

₹660

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:00

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

5h 30m

04:30 28th Nov

Saat Rasta Circle -Opp Amul Parlour

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

16:30

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 15m

22:45 28th Nov

Saat Rasta Circle -Opp Amul Parlour

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:15

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

7h 45m

06:00 28th Nov

Victoria Bridge

₹629

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 629

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

16:30

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

6h 15m

22:45 28th Nov

Saat Rasta Circle -Opp Amul Parlour

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Patel tours and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:30

Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors

8h 0m

07:30 28th Nov

Gulab Nagar

₹560

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 560

Route Information for Anjar to Jamnagar Bus

Distance72 km
Bus Depart FromAnjar
Bus Arrives InJamnagar
Earliest Bus06:00
Last Bus23:30
Avg Travelling Time5h 50m
No of A/C Buses2
No of Non A/C Buses24
No of Sleeper Buses13
No of Seater Buses13
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Patel tours and travels, Shiv Shakti Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Anjar to Jamnagar

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
ANJARGSRTC06:0022:5515
TOWER ANJARGSRTC06:0222:577

FAQ - Anjar to Jamnagar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Anjar to Jamnagar on the daily basis?

A. 26 buses are running between Anjar to Jamnagar. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 24 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Anjar to Jamnagar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Anjar to Jamnagar bus route leaves at 06:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 160.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jamnagar from Anjar?

A. he last bus for Anjar to Jamnagar route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹560.

Q. What are the boarding points for Anjar to Jamnagar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Anjar are ANJAR, TOWER ANJAR, Bhavani Travels, Chitrakut Circle Near Cargo Motors.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jamnagar for the Anjar Jamnagar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jamnagar for this route are Indira Marg, Others, ST Bus Stand, Gulab Nagar, Victoria Bridge.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Anjar to Jamnagar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Anjar to Jamnagar bus route are GSRTC, Patel tours and travels, Shiv Shakti Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Anjar to Jamnagar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Anjar to Jamnagar route is Rs 145 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Anjar to Jamnagar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Anjar to Jamnagar route is Rs 660.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Anjar to Jamnagar?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Anjar to Jamnagar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Anjar to Jamnagar route?

A. From Anjar to Jamnagar,the fastest bus for this route is GSRTC.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Anjar to Jamnagar route?

A. While travelling from Anjar to Jamnagar ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.