Edit
Edit

June 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ankleshwar To Bikaner Bus

Book Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBikaner to Ankleshwar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Jakhar Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:30

Mahadev Travels, Valia Chokdi

17h 15m

09:45 18th Jun

Bus Stand

₹700

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Salasar Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

16:10

Waliya Chowkdi

17h 50m

10:00 18th Jun

Ambedkar Circle

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureFree cancellation till 17 Jun 05:10 PM

Vishwakarma Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

14:05

Ashirwad Hotel MR TRavels

17h 55m

08:00 18th Jun

New Bus Stand

₹950

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 950

Salasar Vaishnav Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

14:20

Valia chokdi

17h 40m

08:00 18th Jun

Ambedkar Circle

₹1400

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 1400

Jain Travels(Regd)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.3/5

16:05

Valia chokdi

16h 50m

08:55 18th Jun

Ganga Shahar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

Sharma Bus Service

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.4/5

16:55

Valiya chokdi

16h 25m

09:20 18th Jun

Rani Bazar

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 800

Route Information for Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus

Distance712 km
Bus Depart FromAnkleshwar
Bus Arrives InBikaner
Earliest Bus14:05
Last Bus16:55
Avg. Bus Duration17h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsJain Travels(Regd), Jakhar Travels, Salasar Travels, Salasar Vaishnav Travels, Sharma Bus Service

Book a Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ankleshwar to Bikaner trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bikaner from Ankleshwar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ankleshwar to Bikaner Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 712, the Ankleshwar to Bikaner journey takes around 17h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus Ticket Price

The Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ankleshwar and Bikaner with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 950 and the last bus’ fare is 800.

Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus Time

With buses running between Ankleshwar and Bikaner frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 14:05 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 16:55.

Booking Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ankleshwar and Bikaner is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ankleshwar to Bikaner on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Ankleshwar to Bikaner. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 4 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus route leaves at 14:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bikaner from Ankleshwar?

A. he last bus for Ankleshwar to Bikaner route leaves at 16:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹800.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ankleshwar to Bikaner Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ankleshwar are Mahadev Travels, Valia Chokdi, Waliya Chowkdi, Ashirwad Hotel MR TRavels, Valia chokdi, Valia chokdi .

Q. What are the dropping points in Bikaner for the Ankleshwar Bikaner bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bikaner for this route are Bus Stand, Ambedkar Circle, New Bus Stand, Gangasaher road, Jain collage chouraha .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ankleshwar to Bikaner bus route are Jain Travels(Regd), Jakhar Travels, Salasar Travels, Salasar Vaishnav Travels, Sharma Bus Service, Vishwakarma Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 0 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ankleshwar to Bikaner route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ankleshwar to Bikaner route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ankleshwar to Bikaner route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ankleshwar to Bikaner route is Rs 1400.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ankleshwar to Bikaner?

A. Approximately it will take 17h 15m to reach Ankleshwar to Bikaner by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ankleshwar to Bikaner route?

A. From Ankleshwar to Bikaner,the fastest bus for this route is Sharma Bus Service.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ankleshwar to Bikaner route?

A. While travelling from Ankleshwar to Bikaner ,Jakhar Travels provide the cheapest fare.