Edit
Edit

Ankleshwar To Dhrol Bus

Book Ankleshwar to Dhrol bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ankleshwar to Dhrol bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ankleshwar to Dhrol bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDhrol to Ankleshwar busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GSRTC

GUJARAT STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

7 buses

Starts at 07:00

₹228

Starts from

7 Buses

169 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹228

Show GSRTC buses

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

19:45

Valiya Chokdi, NH-08

10h 15m

1 rest stop

06:00 3rd Oct

Jay Dwarkadhish travels, Dhrol.

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:45

Valiya Chokdi, NH-08

8h 45m

08:30 3rd Oct

Dhrol

₹650

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

17:45

Ankleshwar

11h 15m

2 rest stop

05:00 3rd Oct

Jay Dwarkadhish travels, Dhrol.

₹650

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

primoLogo

23:40

Valiya Chokdi, NH-08

8h 5m

07:45 3rd Oct

Jay Dwarkadhish travels, Dhrol.

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

SHREE BANSIDHAR TRAVELS®️

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:30

Valiya chowkdi(Valia Chokdi)

8h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 3rd Oct

Trikon circle (Dhrol)

₹650

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

21:00

Valia Chokdi

10h 35m

07:35 3rd Oct

DHROL

₹500

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

17:45

Valia Chokdi

10h 45m

04:30 3rd Oct

DHROL

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

18:15

Valia Chokdi

10h 50m

05:05 3rd Oct

DHROL

₹800

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:15

Valia Chokdi

10h 30m

06:45 3rd Oct

DHROL

₹700

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Samay Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

22:00

Valia Chokdi

10h 45m

08:45 3rd Oct

DHROL

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Ankleshwar to Dhrol Bus

Distance287 km
Bus Depart FromAnkleshwar
Bus Arrives InDhrol
Earliest Bus00:10
Last Bus23:58
Avg Travelling Time9h 15m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses26
No of Sleeper Buses30
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsGSRTC, Dhanveer Tours & Travels Pvt.Ltd., Jay Dwarkadhish Travels®, Jay Dwarkesh Travels, Jay Murlidhar Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Ankleshwar to Dhrol

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
ANKALESHWAR GIDCGSRTC07:0021:304

FAQ - Ankleshwar to Dhrol Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ankleshwar to Dhrol on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Ankleshwar to Dhrol. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 26 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ankleshwar to Dhrol bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ankleshwar to Dhrol bus route leaves at 00:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 771.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Dhrol from Ankleshwar?

A. he last bus for Ankleshwar to Dhrol route leaves at 23:58. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ankleshwar to Dhrol Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ankleshwar are Valiya Chokdi, NH-08, Ankleshwar, Valiya chowkdi(Valia Chokdi), Valia Chokdi, Rajpipla Chokdi.

Q. What are the dropping points in Dhrol for the Ankleshwar Dhrol bus route?

A. Dropping points in Dhrol for this route are Jay Dwarkadhish travels, Dhrol., Dhrol, Trikon circle (Dhrol), DHROL, TRAN RASTA,DHROL.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ankleshwar to Dhrol bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 22 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ankleshwar to Dhrol route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ankleshwar to Dhrol route is Rs 228 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ankleshwar to Dhrol route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ankleshwar to Dhrol route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ankleshwar to Dhrol?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 15m to reach Ankleshwar to Dhrol by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ankleshwar to Dhrol route?

A. From Ankleshwar to Dhrol,the fastest bus for this route is Payal travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ankleshwar to Dhrol route?

A. While travelling from Ankleshwar to Dhrol ,GSRTC provide the cheapest fare.