Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Ankleshwar To Kodinar Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKodinar to Ankleshwar busonline.
Showing5 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

J k travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5   5 Reviews

17:35

Near Ashirwad Hotel, Valiya Chokdi

14h 40m

08:15 19th Apr

Kodinar

₹665

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 665

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   25 Reviews

18:40

Kabir Travels, Valiya Chokdi

14h 5m

08:45 19th Apr

Near Bus Stand,Kiran And Kajal Travels Agency

₹700

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Jay khodiyar travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

21:15

VALIYA CHOKDI KABIR Travels, Ashirwad Hotel

10h 15m

07:30 19th Apr

Near Bus Stand,Kiran And Kajal Travels Agency

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Apple Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

18:45

Valiya Chokdi Near Ashirwad Hotel

13h 10m

07:55 19th Apr

KODINAR

₹630

₹700

Login to unlock this price

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 630

Login to unlock this price

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Devkrupa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

17:30

Valiya Chokdi Ashirwad Hotel

13h 45m

07:15 19th Apr

KODINAR

₹950

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 950

Route Information for Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus

Distance258 km
Bus Depart FromAnkleshwar
Bus Arrives InKodinar
Earliest Bus17:30
Last Bus21:15
Avg. Bus Duration14h 5m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsApple Travels, Devkrupa Travels, J k travels, Jay khodiyar travels

Book a Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ankleshwar to Kodinar trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kodinar from Ankleshwar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ankleshwar to Kodinar Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 258, the Ankleshwar to Kodinar journey takes around 14h 5m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus Ticket Price

The Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ankleshwar and Kodinar with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 950 and the last bus’ fare is 1500.

Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus Time

With buses running between Ankleshwar and Kodinar frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 17:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 21:15.

Booking Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ankleshwar and Kodinar is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ankleshwar to Kodinar on the daily basis?

A. 5 buses are running between Ankleshwar to Kodinar. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus route leaves at 17:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 950.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kodinar from Ankleshwar?

A. he last bus for Ankleshwar to Kodinar route leaves at 21:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ankleshwar to Kodinar Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ankleshwar are Near Ashirwad Hotel, Valiya Chokdi, DELUXE TRAVELS,VALIYA CHOWKDI, Kabir Travels, Valiya Chokdi, VALIYA CHOKDI KABIR Travels, Ashirwad Hotel, Valiya Chokdi Near Ashirwad Hotel.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kodinar for the Ankleshwar Kodinar bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kodinar for this route are Kodinar, Near Bus Stand,Kiran And Kajal Travels Agency, KODINAR.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ankleshwar to Kodinar bus route are Apple Travels, Devkrupa Travels, J k travels, Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ankleshwar to Kodinar route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ankleshwar to Kodinar route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ankleshwar to Kodinar route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ankleshwar to Kodinar route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ankleshwar to Kodinar?

A. Approximately it will take 14h 5m to reach Ankleshwar to Kodinar by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ankleshwar to Kodinar route?

A. From Ankleshwar to Kodinar,the fastest bus for this route is Jay khodiyar travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ankleshwar to Kodinar route?

A. While travelling from Ankleshwar to Kodinar ,J k travels provide the cheapest fare.