Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Ankola To Bijapur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Ankola to Bijapur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Ankola to Bijapur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ankola to Bijapur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBijapur to Ankola busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5   5 Reviews

22:00

IOC Pump Near Cafe Coffee Day Ankola NH 66

7h 0m

05:00 29th Feb

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 30

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

19:30

IOC Pump Near Cafe Coffee Day Ankola NH 66

8h 45m

04:15 29th Feb

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

₹800

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 33

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

18:45

IOC Pump Near Cafe Coffee Day Ankola NH 66

8h 0m

02:45 29th Feb

Ganesh Travels Bijapur

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7/5

23:45

IOC Pump Near Cafe Coffee Day Ankola NH 66

6h 15m

06:00 29th Feb

Karjol Cross Bus Stop

₹900

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

23:30

Ankola Sugama Tourist

7h 5m

06:35 29th Feb

Bijapur Ganesh Travels

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VRL Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

20:30

Ankola Flyover Starting

7h 30m

04:00 29th Feb

Near Marati Vidyalay

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • featureFree cancellation within 10 minutes of booking.

Route Information for Ankola to Bijapur Bus

Distance284 km
Bus Depart FromAnkola
Bus Arrives InBijapur
Earliest Bus18:45
Last Bus23:45
Avg. Bus Duration8h 45m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsGANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels

Book a Ankola to Bijapur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Ankola to Bijapur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Ankola to Bijapur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bijapur from Ankola as per your timing and make quick booking.

Ankola to Bijapur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 284, the Ankola to Bijapur journey takes around 8h 45m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Ankola to Bijapur Bus Ticket Price

The Ankola to Bijapur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Ankola and Bijapur with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 900 and the last bus’ fare is 900.

Ankola to Bijapur Bus Time

With buses running between Ankola and Bijapur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 18:45 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:45.

Booking Ankola to Bijapur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Ankola and Bijapur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Ankola to Bijapur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ankola to Bijapur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Ankola to Bijapur. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 6 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ankola to Bijapur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ankola to Bijapur bus route leaves at 18:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 900.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bijapur from Ankola?

A. he last bus for Ankola to Bijapur route leaves at 23:45. The ticket price for this bus is ₹900.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ankola to Bijapur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ankola are IOC Pump Near Cafe Coffee Day Ankola NH 66, Baleguli Cross Ankola, Ankola Sugama Tourist, Ankola Flyover Starting.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bijapur for the Ankola Bijapur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bijapur for this route are UKP Vijayapur-Hubli Kolhar Road Karnataka, Karjol Cross Bus Stop, Ganesh Travels Bijapur, Bijapur Ganesh Travels, Near Marati Vidyalay.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ankola to Bijapur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Ankola to Bijapur bus route are GANESH TRAVELS , Sugama Tourist, VRL Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 6 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ankola to Bijapur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ankola to Bijapur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ankola to Bijapur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ankola to Bijapur route is Rs 1000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ankola to Bijapur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 45m to reach Ankola to Bijapur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ankola to Bijapur route?

A. From Ankola to Bijapur,the fastest bus for this route is GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 10.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ankola to Bijapur route?

A. While travelling from Ankola to Bijapur ,GANESH TRAVELS - ROUTE NO 21 provide the cheapest fare.