Edit
Edit

Annavaram To Visakhapatnam Bus

Book Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVisakhapatnam to Annavaram busonline.
Showing23 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

10 buses

Starts at 03:40

₹200

Starts from

10 Buses

334 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹200

Show APSRTC buses

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

09:38

Annavaram Temple

3h 25m

13:03 5th Dec

MVP Colony

₹950

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

04:40

Annavaram Temple

3h 5m

07:45 5th Dec

MVP Colony

₹1069

SELECT SEAT

23 seats left

₹ 1069

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

08:20

Annavaram Temple

3h 30m

11:50 5th Dec

Kommadi APSRTC Bus Stop

₹1093

SELECT SEAT

20 seats left

₹ 1093

  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

07:10

ANNAVARAM

2h 30m

09:40 5th Dec

Gajuwaka

₹1699

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1699

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

VV Vinayak Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.1/5

04:45

Annavaram

1h 10m

05:55 5th Dec

RTC Complex

₹1220

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1220

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

03:45

Annavaram

1h 40m

05:25 5th Dec

Lankala Palem

₹990

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureLive Tracking

SVR Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C seater/sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

04:20

Annavaram Bye- Pass

2h 40m

07:00 5th Dec

Madhurawada

₹347

SELECT SEAT

37 seats left

₹ 347

  • featureLive Tracking

SVR Tours and Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.1/5

04:20

Annavaram Bye- Pass

2h 40m

07:00 5th Dec

Madhurawada

₹411

SELECT SEAT

31 seats left

₹ 411

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

06:10

Annavaram

1h 0m

07:10 5th Dec

Kurmanipalem

₹790

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 790

  • featureLive Tracking

Morning Star Travels

Non AC Seater 2+2

2.9/5

09:10

Annavaram

1h 30m

10:40 5th Dec

Lankala Palem

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Annavaram to Visakhapatnam Bus

Distance98 km
Bus Depart FromAnnavaram
Bus Arrives InVisakhapatnam
Earliest Bus03:35
Last Bus23:20
Avg Travelling Time3h 15m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses12
No of Sleeper Buses12
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, Morning Star Travels, SVR Tours and Travels, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, VV Vinayak Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
Bus StandAPSRTC03:4023:2010

FAQ - Annavaram to Visakhapatnam Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam on the daily basis?

A. 23 buses are running between Annavaram to Visakhapatnam. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus route leaves at 03:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 990.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Visakhapatnam from Annavaram?

A. he last bus for Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route leaves at 23:20. The ticket price for this bus is ₹209.

Q. What are the boarding points for Annavaram to Visakhapatnam Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Annavaram are Bus Stand, Annavaram Temple, ANNAVARAM, Annavaram, Annavaram Bye- Pass.

Q. What are the dropping points in Visakhapatnam for the Annavaram Visakhapatnam bus route?

A. Dropping points in Visakhapatnam for this route are Gajuwaka, RTC Complex, Maddilapalem Highway, Lankala Palem, NAD Junction.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus route?

A. Top operators on the Annavaram to Visakhapatnam bus route are APSRTC, Morning Star Travels, SVR Tours and Travels, Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels, VV Vinayak Travels, zingbus.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 200 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route is Rs 1699.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 15m to reach Annavaram to Visakhapatnam by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route?

A. From Annavaram to Visakhapatnam,the fastest bus for this route is Morning Star Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam route?

A. While travelling from Annavaram to Visakhapatnam ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.