Edit
Edit

Chennai to Velankanni Apple Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing27 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Apple Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   29 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

6h 45m

03:45 10th Oct

Velankanni

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

46 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chennai to Velankanni Other Buses

RAJA TRAVELS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   66 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

7h 45m

05:15 10th Oct

Annai Maria

₹550

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature34 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   213 Reviews

primoLogo

22:15

Koyambedu

7h 45m

06:00 10th Oct

Velankanni

₹1160

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1160

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature120 users rated 5 star

Tippusultan Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   28 Reviews

21:30

Koyambedu

6h 55m

04:25 10th Oct

Velankanni Bus Stand

₹600

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

23 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature12 users rated 5 star

Rathimeena Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.3/5   83 Reviews

22:00

Arumbakkam

7h 30m

05:30 10th Oct

Bus stand Velankanni

₹580

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 580

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature37 users rated 5 star

Universal Bus (UBS)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5   26 Reviews

21:00

Koyambedu

7h 0m

04:00 10th Oct

Velankanni

₹580

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 580

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

Thajudeen Yasmin Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   24 Reviews

21:15

Guindy

6h 40m

03:55 10th Oct

Velankanni

₹749

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 749

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Venky Bus

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.0/5   21 Reviews

23:00

Central Railway Station

7h 15m

06:15 10th Oct

Rex Travels Bus Stand

₹900

SELECT SEAT

11 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

Afshee Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5   122 Reviews

primoLogo

20:45

Koyambedu

7h 55m

04:40 10th Oct

Velankanni

₹549

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 549

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature50 users rated 5 star

RAJA TRAVELS

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.5/5   174 Reviews

22:00

Koyambedu

7h 10m

05:10 10th Oct

Annai Maria

₹600

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature72 users rated 5 star

OLIVE TRAVELS LINES

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.9/5   48 Reviews

20:15

Koyambedu

7h 45m

04:00 10th Oct

Velankani

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature22 users rated 5 star

FAQs About Apple Travels Buses from Chennai to Velankanni

Q. By when Apple Travels first bus leave from Chennai?

A. First bus of Apple Travels leaves from Chennai at around 21:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Chennai to Velankanni by Apple Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Apple Travels between Chennai to Velankanni. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Chennai to Velankanni bus specially by Apple Travels?

A. Chennai to Velankanni fare for Apple Travels is around Rs. 480 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Chennai to Velankanni by Apple Travels?

A. Chennai to Velankanni journey takes around 6h 4m by Apple Travels. Book Now