Edit
Edit

Rajahmundry to Ongole APSRTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing41 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

17 buses

Starts at 07:15

₹469

Starts from

17 Buses

555 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹469

Show APSRTC buses

Rajahmundry to Ongole Other Buses

Abhishek Bus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   5 Reviews

16:30

Vemagiri Junction

6h 45m

2 rest stop

23:15 12th Dec

Mangamuru

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.7/5   5 Reviews

23:59

Kotipalli

6h 1m

06:00 12th Dec

Ongole

₹1010

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1010

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

4.1/5   4 Reviews

21:20

Morampudi Junction

5h 10m

02:30 12th Dec

Ongole Bypass 1

₹2360

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2360

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:50

Lala Cheruvu

4h 10m

01:00 12th Dec

Ongole

₹2590

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2590

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

22:00

Morampudi Junction

5h 20m

03:20 12th Dec

RTC Bus Stand

₹2090

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2090

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Lala Cheruvu

6h 30m

01:00 12th Dec

Addanki Bus Stand

₹2990

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 2990

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

V Kaveri Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

21:30

Lala Cheruvu

5h 0m

02:30 12th Dec

Addanki Bus Stand

₹1863

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1863

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Cherry Collars

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

18:30

Diwaan Chervu

6h 30m

1 rest stop

01:00 12th Dec

Ongole

₹2590

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2590

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Sri Tulasi Tours and Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:00

Lala Cheruvu

5h 30m

03:30 12th Dec

Mangamuru

₹1600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Sri Krishna Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

02:15

Lala Cheruvu

6h 0m

08:15 12th Dec

Addanki Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

FAQs About APSRTC Buses from Rajahmundry to Ongole

Q. By when APSRTC first bus leave from Rajahmundry?

A. First bus of APSRTC leaves from Rajahmundry at around 07:15. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Rajahmundry to Ongole by APSRTC currently?

A. There are around 17 buses currently getting operated by APSRTC between Rajahmundry to Ongole. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Rajahmundry to Ongole bus specially by APSRTC?

A. Rajahmundry to Ongole fare for APSRTC is around Rs. 469 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Rajahmundry to Ongole by APSRTC?

A. Rajahmundry to Ongole journey takes around 4h 1m by APSRTC. Book Now