Edit
Edit

April 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30

Araria Zero Mile To Darbhanga Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDarbhanga to Araria Zero Mile busonline.
Showing9 buses
Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

22:35

Araria Zeromile

3h 56m

02:31 21st Apr

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹462

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

15 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Raj Bus Services

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:35

Araria Zeromile

5h 30m

03:05 21st Apr

Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway

₹462

₹500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

2 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 462

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Super Humsafar

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

22:30

Araria Zero Mile

3h 30m

02:00 21st Apr

Darbhanga bus stand,DELLI MORE

₹648

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

19 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 648

goDeal applied

Super Humsafar

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

20:45

Araria Zero Mile

4h 15m

01:00 21st Apr

Darbhanga bus stand,DELLI MORE

₹648

₹700

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 700

₹ 648

goDeal applied

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

20:45

Araia Zero Mile

22h 45m

19:30 21st Apr

₹700

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 700

Shatabdi Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

21:05

Araia Zero Mile

22h 45m

19:50 21st Apr

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 700

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7/5

20:55

Araria Zero Mile

3h 15m

00:10 21st Apr

Delhi More

₹400

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 400

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7/5

21:05

Araria Zero Mile

4h 40m

01:45 21st Apr

Delhi More

₹449

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 449

Sri Krishna Rath

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.7/5

03:00

Araria Zero Mile

2h 15m

05:15 21st Apr

Darbhanga

₹799

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

18 seats left

₹ 799

Route Information for Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus

Distance158 km
Bus Depart FromAraria Zero Mile
Bus Arrives InDarbhanga
Earliest Bus03:00
Last Bus22:35
Avg. Bus Duration3h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsRaj Bus Services, Shatabdi Travels, Sri Krishna Rath, Super Humsafar

Book a Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Darbhanga from Araria Zero Mile as per your timing and make quick booking.

Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 158, the Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga journey takes around 3h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus Ticket Price

The Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Araria Zero Mile and Darbhanga with the lowest bus fare starting from 400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 799 and the last bus’ fare is 500.

Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus Time

With buses running between Araria Zero Mile and Darbhanga frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:35.

Booking Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Araria Zero Mile and Darbhanga is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga on the daily basis?

A. 9 buses are running between Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga. Out of which 9 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus route leaves at 03:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 799.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Darbhanga from Araria Zero Mile?

A. he last bus for Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route leaves at 22:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Araria Zero Mile are Araria Zeromile, Araria Zero Mile, Araia Zero Mile.

Q. What are the dropping points in Darbhanga for the Araria Zero Mile Darbhanga bus route?

A. Dropping points in Darbhanga for this route are Dilli More 4 Lane N H Highway , Darbhanga bus stand,DELLI MORE, , Darbhanga, Delhi More.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus route?

A. Top operators on the Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga bus route are Raj Bus Services, Shatabdi Travels, Sri Krishna Rath, Super Humsafar.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route is Rs 799.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga?

A. Approximately it will take 3h 15m to reach Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route?

A. From Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga,the fastest bus for this route is Sri Krishna Rath.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga route?

A. While travelling from Araria Zero Mile to Darbhanga ,Sri Krishna Rath provide the cheapest fare.