Edit
Edit

Arjunsar To Jaitpur Bus

Book Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus tickets at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus tickets, and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJaitpur to Arjunsar bustickets online.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Matoria Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

18:45

Bus stand

0h 30m

19:15 30th Oct

Jaitpur

₹840

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 840

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature30 window seats

Matoria Bus Service

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:05

Bus stand

0h 30m

23:35 30th Oct

Jaitpur

₹896

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 896

  • feature22 window seats

Matoria Bus Service

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

00:30

Bus stand

0h 30m

01:00 30th Oct

Jaitpur

₹616

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 616

  • feature23 window seats
View Buses from Jaitpur to Arjunsar

Book a Arjunsar to Jaitpur Bus

Arjunsar is one of the most popular cities of India. Moreover, there are numerous weekend getaway destinations near Arjunsar for relaxation and sightseeing. Jaitpur is one of the most popular destinations among the residents of Arjunsar. You can book a Arjunsar to Jaitpur Bus and explore this beautiful city. You can book a bus on GoIbibo from a government-run service as well as private operators. You can book a Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus and embark on a memorable journey. GoIbibo allows you to travel at affordable prices in AC as well as Non-AC buses.

Things to Do in Jaitpur

Whenever you book the Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus, you can’t miss that scenic beauty. The picturesque views, small cafes and the lively street markets are some of the things offered by Jaitpur. As there are various refreshment stops in the middle of the journey, you can try the local cuisine and those highway dhabas that serve hot and fresh food.

Arjunsar to Jaitpur Bus Duration and Time

The overall journey duration of Arjunsar to Jaitpur is around 0h 30m hours depending on the bus operator. The roads are well-constructed and offer a safe journey to Jaitpur. We also recommend you to check out Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus timings while booking your bus tickets. As Jaitpur is a popular tourist destination, there is no dearth of buses running from Arjunsar to Jaitpur.

Arjunsar to Jaitpur Bus Ticket Fare

The Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus ticket price depends on the type of bus and the operator you are choosing. The ticket fare starts from INR 616 per head and can go as high as INR 896 per head. The fare is very affordable, and the buses are available round the clock throughout the year. You can choose a top-rated bus operator on GoIbibo for a safer, comfortable, and reliable journey. Please note that all the buses are not GPS enabled. GPS navigation is available only in a few luxury buses.

Boarding Points in Arjunsar

There are various boarding points of the Arjunsar buses. When you make your booking via the GoIbibo portal, you’ll come across the boarding and dropping points in Arjunsar and Jaitpur. In order to board a bus from Arjunsar to Jaitpur, you must know about them. So, we are mentioning a few popular boarding points in Arjunsar below
  • Bus stand

Dropping Points in Jaitpur

Whether you’re boarding the Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus, you should be aware of the dropping points. Some of the popular dropping points of Jaitpur are as follows
  • Jaitpur

Book Your Arjunsar to Jaitpur Bus Tickets on Goibibo

When youbook bus onlineon the GoIbibo portal, you will get exciting discounts and offers. You will find all the bus operators listed on the GoIbibo portal that are following all the safety guidelines. Moreover, you can also check out genuine reviews about them on the website. You can select a bus operator that suits your budget and travel needs. You can also book a Jaitpur to Arjunsar bus on GoIbibo. Please note that you’ll get a refund on certain conditions if you cancel your bus tickets. For more information, you can check out the refund policy of GoIbibo. Considering the Covid-19 situation, all the protocols are being followed to ensure a safe journey. Moreover, a GoSafe icon is allotted to all the buses that are following the safety guidelines. The GoIbibo portal offers a seamless and hassle-free bus booking experience. You can also connect with the 24/7 customer service of GoIbibo to resolve all your booking-related queries.

FAQs About Buses from Arjunsar to Jaitpur

Q. How many buses are running between Arjunsar to Jaitpur on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Arjunsar to Jaitpur. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

Q. When does the first Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus route leaves at 00:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 616. Book Now

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jaitpur from Arjunsar?

A. he last bus for Arjunsar to Jaitpur route leaves at 23:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹896. Book Now

Q. What are the boarding points for Arjunsar to Jaitpur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Arjunsar are Bus stand Book Now

Q. What are the dropping points in Jaitpur for the Arjunsar Jaitpur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jaitpur for this route are Jaitpur. Book Now

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus route?

A. Top operators on the Arjunsar to Jaitpur bus route are Matoria Bus Service Book Now

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

Popular Bus Operators in Arjunsar