Edit
Edit

Hosur to Chennai Asian Xpress Bus Tickets Booking

Showing102 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST

Hosur to Chennai Other Buses

KMRL Kalaimakal

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.6/5   279 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

23:00

Bus Stand

5h 30m

1 rest stop

04:30 11th Dec

Maduravoyal

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature8 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature191 users rated 5 star

KMRL Kalaimakal

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   274 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

23:30

Bus Stand

5h 45m

1 rest stop

05:15 11th Dec

Ekkattuthangal

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature9 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature198 users rated 5 star

PMD Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   53 Reviews

go safe

18:10

Bus Stand

4h 50m

1 rest stop

23:00 11th Dec

Koyambedu

₹695

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 695

  • feature12 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   47 Reviews

go safe

23:35

Hosur - Boarding Zone

5h 20m

04:55 11th Dec

Koyambedu

₹852

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 852

  • feature16 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature27 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 09 Dec 11:35 PM

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Semi Sleeper / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   63 Reviews

go safe

23:58

Hosur - Boarding Zone

6h 57m

06:55 11th Dec

SIPCOT Siruseri

₹690

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

39 seats left

₹ 690

  • feature15 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
  • feature42 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 09 Dec 11:58 PM

VHB Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   52 Reviews

go safe

23:50

Bus Stand

5h 30m

05:20 11th Dec

Koyambedu

₹800

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 800

  • feature6 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 window seats
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

KMRL Kalaimakal

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   200 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

14:25

Bus Stand

6h 35m

1 rest stop

21:00 11th Dec

Tambaram

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 600

  • feature10 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature126 users rated 5 star

YBM Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   140 Reviews

primoLogo

08:00

Bus Stand

5h 30m

13:30 11th Dec

Koyambedu

₹690

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 690

  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature15 window seats
  • feature88 users rated 5 star

IntrCity SmartBus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3/5   18 Reviews

go safe

13:40

Hosur - Boarding Zone

7h 15m

20:55 11th Dec

Velachery

₹852

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 852

  • feature16 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 window seats
  • feature12 users rated 5 star
  • featureFree cancellation till 09 Dec 01:40 PM

Parveen Travels

Volvo A/C B11R Multi Axle Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   236 Reviews

06:15

Bus Stand

4h 5m

1 rest stop

10:20 11th Dec

Koyambedu

₹870

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 870

  • feature8 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature154 users rated 5 star
View Asian Xpress Buses from Chennai to Hosur

FAQs About Asian Xpress Buses from Hosur to Chennai

Q. By when Asian Xpress first bus leave from Hosur?

A. First bus of Asian Xpress leaves from Hosur at around 00:05. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Hosur to Chennai by Asian Xpress currently?

A. There are around 0 buses currently getting operated by Asian Xpress between Hosur to Chennai. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Hosur to Chennai bus specially by Asian Xpress?

A. Hosur to Chennai fare for Asian Xpress is around Rs. 318 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Hosur to Chennai by Asian Xpress?

A. Hosur to Chennai journey takes around 4h 1m by Asian Xpress. Book Now