• Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing27 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Asian Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /58 Ratings

05:00

Kanchipuram Bye Pass

4h 30m

14th Apr

09:30

Madiwala

700

12 window seats

Total 19 seats left

Asian Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.7 /58 Ratings

15:00

Kanchipuram Bye Pass

4h 30m

14th Apr

19:30

Madiwala

750

15 window seats

Total 23 seats left

Asian Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /510 Ratings

08:15

Kanchipuram Bye Pass

4h 15m

14th Apr

12:30

Electronic City

680

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Asian Xpress

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8 /510 Ratings

19:30

Kanchipuram Bye Pass

4h 0m

14th Apr

23:30

Madiwala

700

16 window seats

Total 24 seats left

Other Buses from Kanchipuram to Bengaluru

UST Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /5

13:30

Kanchipuram Bypass

5h 5m

14th Apr

18:35

Majestic

670

₹706

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

UST Bus

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /5

13:30

Kanchipuram Bypass

5h 5m

14th Apr

18:35

Majestic

680

₹716

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

V2K Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.5 /510 Ratings

23:50

Kanchi Puram Meenachi Hospital

5h 10m
1 rest stop

15th Apr

05:00

Shanthinagar

650

₹700

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 18 seats left

JTS Tours and Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.4 /515 Ratings

23:58

Kanchipuram bye pass

5h 32m
1 rest stop

15th Apr

05:30

Kalasipalyam

361

₹380

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in Kanchipuram

  • Kanchipuram Bypass
  • Kanchi Puram Meenachi Hospital
  • Kanchipuram Bye Pass
  • Kanchipuram bye pass
  • Kanchipuram Bye PassSangita Travels
  • KanchipuramMeenakshi Hospital
  • Kanchipuram
  • Kanchipuram Byepass

Dropping points in Bengaluru

  • Attibele
  • Chandapura
  • Electronic City
  • Silk Board
  • Madiwala
  • Lal Bagh
  • Majestic
  • Bommasandra
  • Shanthinagar
  • Hosur
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Singasandra
  • Bommanahalli
  • Corporation Circle
  • HSR Layout
  • Bellandur
  • Marathahalli
  • Mahadevapura
  • KR Puram
  • Tin Factory
  • Koramangala
  • Richmond Road
  • Others
  • Indiranagar

Popular Bus Types

Kanchipuram to Bengaluru Asian Xpress Bus services

FAQs About Asian Xpress Buses from Kanchipuram to Bengaluru

  • Q

    By when Asian Xpress first bus leave from Kanchipuram?

    A

    First bus of Asian Xpress leaves from Kanchipuram at around 05:00. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

  • Q

    How many buses operated between Kanchipuram to Bangalore by Asian Xpress currently?

    A

    There are around 4 buses currently getting operated by Asian Xpress between Kanchipuram to Bangalore. Book Now

  • Q

    What is the minimum fare for Kanchipuram to Bangalore bus specially by Asian Xpress?

    A

    Kanchipuram to Bangalore fare for Asian Xpress is around Rs. 330 approx. Book Now

  • Q

    How many hours it takes to travel from Kanchipuram to Bangalore by Asian Xpress?

    A

    Kanchipuram to Bangalore journey takes around 3h 45m by Asian Xpress. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved