Edit
Edit

Jorhat to Tinsukia ASTC Bus Tickets Booking

Showing4 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Assam State Transport Corporation (ASTC)

NON A/C Seater Push Back (2+1)

3.4/5   6 Reviews

07:20

Jorhat-ISBT

6h 10m

13:30 11th Dec

ASTC Bus Stand Tinsukia

₹245

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 245

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature2 Amenities
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Jorhat to Tinsukia Other Buses

Chartered Bus - ASTC Operation

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

4.4/5   27 Reviews

13:30

Jorhat(Bypass)

4h 0m

17:30 11th Dec

Tinsukia

₹757

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 757

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature14 users rated 5 star

John Travels

Volvo A/C Seater Pushback (2+2)

3.2/5   30 Reviews

13:30

Jorhat(Tarajan Bypass Tiniali)

4h 15m

17:45 11th Dec

Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand

₹829

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 829

  • feature3 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature22 window seats
  • feature8 users rated 5 star

John Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

1.8/5   5 Reviews

03:45

Jorhat Astc Bus Stand Baruah Chariali

3h 15m

07:00 11th Dec

Tinsukia Astc Bus Stand

₹772

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 772

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature24 window seats
View ASTC Buses from Tinsukia to Jorhat

FAQs About ASTC Buses from Jorhat to Tinsukia

Q. By when ASTC first bus leave from Jorhat?

A. First bus of ASTC leaves from Jorhat at around 07:20. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Jorhat to Tinsukia by ASTC currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by ASTC between Jorhat to Tinsukia. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Jorhat to Tinsukia bus specially by ASTC?

A. Jorhat to Tinsukia fare for ASTC is around Rs. 245 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Jorhat to Tinsukia by ASTC?

A. Jorhat to Tinsukia journey takes around 3h 15m by ASTC. Book Now