Edit
Edit

Athikadai To Chennai Bus

Book Athikadai to Chennai bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Athikadai to Chennai bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Athikadai to Chennai bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChennai to Athikadai busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

RGL Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

21:10

Airvoice

7h 20m

04:30 30th Jan

Perungalathur

₹550

₹500

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 500

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Kalaimakal Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.7/5

21:10

Athikadai

8h 20m

05:30 30th Jan

Koyambedu

₹550

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Reliance Travels

NON A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

3.4/5

21:00

Athikadai Bus Stand

8h 0m

1 rest stop

05:00 30th Jan

Velachery

₹750

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Athikadai to Chennai Bus

Distance273 km
Bus Depart FromAthikadai
Bus Arrives InChennai
Earliest Bus21:00
Last Bus21:10
Avg Travelling Time8h 20m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses1
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsKalaimakal Travels, RGL Travels, Reliance Travels

FAQ - Athikadai to Chennai Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Athikadai to Chennai on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Athikadai to Chennai. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Athikadai to Chennai bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Athikadai to Chennai bus route leaves at 21:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 750.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chennai from Athikadai?

A. he last bus for Athikadai to Chennai route leaves at 21:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

Q. What are the boarding points for Athikadai to Chennai Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Athikadai are Airvoice, Athikadai, Athikadai Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chennai for the Athikadai Chennai bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chennai for this route are Kelambakkam, Vandalur, Perungalathur, Tambaram, Chrompet.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Athikadai to Chennai bus route?

A. Top operators on the Athikadai to Chennai bus route are Kalaimakal Travels, RGL Travels, Reliance Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Athikadai to Chennai route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Athikadai to Chennai route is Rs 550 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Athikadai to Chennai route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Athikadai to Chennai route is Rs 750.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Athikadai to Chennai?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Athikadai to Chennai by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Athikadai to Chennai route?

A. From Athikadai to Chennai,the fastest bus for this route is RGL Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Athikadai to Chennai route?

A. While travelling from Athikadai to Chennai ,RGL Travels provide the cheapest fare.