Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Attingal To Kochi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Attingal to Kochi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Attingal to Kochi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Attingal to Kochi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnKochi to Attingal busonline.
Showing100 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

KSRTC

Kerala State Road Transport Corporation

86 buses

Starts at 00:05

₹241

Starts from

86 Buses

3874 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹241

View all

Shama Transport

VE A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:50

Attingal

3h 35m

02:25 22nd Feb

Vyttila

₹3450

₹3500

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 3500

₹ 3450

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Surya Connect

Bharat Benz A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5

22:10

Attingal

3h 10m

01:20 22nd Feb

Vyttila

₹500

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Madhavi Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

20:50

Attingal

3h 5m

23:55 22nd Feb

Vytla Junction

₹599

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 599

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Attingal to Kochi Bus

Distance157 km
Bus Depart FromAttingal
Bus Arrives InKochi
Earliest Bus00:05
Last Bus23:35
Avg. Bus Duration5h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 241
Bus OperatorsKSRTC, A1 Travels, Blue Bird Travels, EMERALD TRAVELS, Green Line Express

Book a Attingal to Kochi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Attingal to Kochi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Attingal to Kochi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Kochi from Attingal as per your timing and make quick booking.

Attingal to Kochi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 157, the Attingal to Kochi journey takes around 5h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Attingal to Kochi Bus Ticket Price

The Attingal to Kochi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Attingal and Kochi with the lowest bus fare starting from 241. Moreover, the first bus is available for 241 and the last bus’ fare is 241.

Attingal to Kochi Bus Time

With buses running between Attingal and Kochi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:05 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:35.

Booking Attingal to Kochi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Attingal and Kochi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Attingal to Kochi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Attingal to Kochi on the daily basis?

A. 100 buses are running between Attingal to Kochi. Out of which 27 AC Buses and 73 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Attingal to Kochi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Attingal to Kochi bus route leaves at 00:05 and fare for this bus is ₹ 241.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Kochi from Attingal?

A. he last bus for Attingal to Kochi route leaves at 23:35. The ticket price for this bus is ₹241.

Q. What are the boarding points for Attingal to Kochi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Attingal are Attingal, Kalambalam, Chathanoor Bus Stop, Allamkode, Kallambalam.

Q. What are the dropping points in Kochi for the Attingal Kochi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Kochi for this route are Vyttila, Edapally Toll Jn, Kalamassery, Kaloor, Ernakulam .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Attingal to Kochi bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Attingal to Kochi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Attingal to Kochi route is Rs 241 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Attingal to Kochi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Attingal to Kochi route is Rs 3500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Attingal to Kochi?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 15m to reach Attingal to Kochi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Attingal to Kochi route?

A. From Attingal to Kochi,the fastest bus for this route is Blue Bird Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Attingal to Kochi route?

A. While travelling from Attingal to Kochi ,KSRTC (Kerala) provide the cheapest fare.