Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Aurangabad (Bihar) To Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnVaranasi to Aurangabad (Bihar) busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5

03:30

Aurangabad (Bihar) Bypass

3h 30m

07:00 8th Mar

Tulsi Travels Lehartara Chauraha

₹1199

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1199

Kumar Bus

A/C Seater (2+2)

1.1/5

19:00

Aurangabad Bihar (Bus Stand)

4h 45m

23:45 8th Mar

Cantt Railway Station(Musaram Petrol Pump)

₹799

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureLive Tracking

Kumar Bus

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

1.1/5

19:00

Aurangabad Bihar (Bus Stand)

4h 45m

23:45 8th Mar

Cantt Railway Station(Musaram Petrol Pump)

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 600

Kumar Bus

NON A/C Seater (2+2)

1.1/5

08:15

Aurangabad Bihar (Bus Stand)

5h 15m

13:30 8th Mar

Morari Chowk

₹400

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 400

SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

1.4/5

17:30

Aurangabad by pass bus stand

5h 0m

22:30 8th Mar

By pass varanasi

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

34 window seat  window

69 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFree cancellation till 07 Mar 05:30 PM

Ambika Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.5/5

19:10

Dev hospital,ayrangabad,bihar

3h 40m

22:50 8th Mar

Banaras

₹1300

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1300

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus

Distance155 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad (Bihar)
Bus Arrives InVaranasi
Earliest Bus03:30
Last Bus19:10
Avg. Bus Duration5h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 400
Bus OperatorsAmbika Travels, Kumar Bus, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport

Book a Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Varanasi from Aurangabad (Bihar) as per your timing and make quick booking.

Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 155, the Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi journey takes around 5h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus Ticket Price

The Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Aurangabad (Bihar) and Varanasi with the lowest bus fare starting from 400. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1199 and the last bus’ fare is 1300.

Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus Time

With buses running between Aurangabad (Bihar) and Varanasi frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 03:30 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 19:10.

Booking Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Aurangabad (Bihar) and Varanasi is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus route leaves at 03:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1199.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Varanasi from Aurangabad (Bihar)?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route leaves at 19:10. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1300.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad (Bihar) are Aurangabad (Bihar) Bypass, Aurangabad Bihar (Bus Stand), Aurangabad by pass bus stand, Dev hospital,ayrangabad,bihar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Varanasi for the Aurangabad (Bihar) Varanasi bus route?

A. Dropping points in Varanasi for this route are Tulsi Travels Lehartara Chauraha, Tulsi Travels Cantt, Cantt Railway Station(Musaram Petrol Pump), Morari Chowk, By pass varanasi.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus route?

A. Top operators on the Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi bus route are Ambika Travels, Kumar Bus, SUNITA PASSENGERS & GOODS TRANSPORT PRIVATE, Shree Savariya Travels & Transport.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route is Rs 400 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route is Rs 1300.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 15m to reach Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route?

A. From Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi,the fastest bus for this route is Shree Savariya Travels & Transport.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad (Bihar) to Varanasi ,Kumar Bus provide the cheapest fare.