Edit
Edit

Aurangabad To Akot Bus

Book Aurangabad to Akot bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aurangabad to Akot bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad to Akot bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAkot to Aurangabad busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

2 buses

Starts at 05:45

₹422

Starts from

2 Buses

23 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹422

Show MSRTC buses

Jagdamb Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

02:00

Bhagyanagar

5h 50m

07:50 6th Feb

Bus stand road akot

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vishwa Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   33 Reviews

22:45

CIDCO

6h 15m

05:00 6th Feb

Bus stand

₹800

₹750

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 800

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature17 users rated 5 star

Uncle Travels Guruganesh

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

23:45

Waluj WESTLINE TRA oasis hotel,ph

5h 45m

05:30 6th Feb

Bus stand

₹1150

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

Mahendra Rajhans Travels Svirani

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

23:54

Bhagyanagar

7h 7m

07:01 6th Feb

Akola naka

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Aurangabad to Akot Bus

Distance224 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad
Bus Arrives InAkot
Earliest Bus02:00
Last Bus23:54
Avg Travelling Time6h 35m
No of A/C Buses1
No of Non A/C Buses5
No of Sleeper Buses4
No of Seater Buses2
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Jagdamb Travels, Mahendra Rajhans Travels Svirani, Uncle Travels Guruganesh, Vishwa Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Aurangabad to Akot

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AURANGABADMSRTC05:4505:451
CIDCO AURANGABADMSRTC06:0006:001
CIDCOMSRTC07:3507:351

FAQ - Aurangabad to Akot Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Akot on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Aurangabad to Akot. Out of which 1 AC Buses and 5 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad to Akot bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad to Akot bus route leaves at 02:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Akot from Aurangabad?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad to Akot route leaves at 23:54. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1100.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Akot Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Bhagyanagar, Cigma Hospital, Manmandir Termminus, National tourist- adalat road satish motors, CIDCO.

Q. What are the dropping points in Akot for the Aurangabad Akot bus route?

A. Dropping points in Akot for this route are Nimba phata(akot-shegaon road), Aadsul phata(akot-shegaon road), Deori phata, Akola road naka, Bus stand road akot.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Akot bus route?

A. Top operators on the Aurangabad to Akot bus route are Jagdamb Travels, MSRTC, Mahendra Rajhans Travels Svirani, Uncle Travels Guruganesh, Vishwa Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad to Akot route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Akot route is Rs 422 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad to Akot route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Akot route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad to Akot?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 35m to reach Aurangabad to Akot by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad to Akot route?

A. From Aurangabad to Akot,the fastest bus for this route is Uncle Travels Guruganesh.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Akot route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Akot ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.