Edit
Edit

Aurangabad To Darwha Bus

Book Aurangabad to Darwha bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aurangabad to Darwha bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad to Darwha bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnDarwha to Aurangabad busonline.
Showing12 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

1 buses

Starts at 06:00

₹531

Starts from

1 Buses

7 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹531

Show MSRTC buses

Himalaya Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

20:00

Bhagyanagar

5h 30m

1 rest stop

01:30 14th Feb

Gurunanak Travels Darwha

₹860

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 860

  • featureLive Tracking

Vedanta Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5

23:55

Westline travels,baba petrol pump

6h 5m

06:00 14th Feb

Bus stand

₹1250

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:45

Bhagyanagar

5h 15m

04:00 14th Feb

Darwha

₹1150

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

29 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1150

  • featureLive Tracking

BTP Buses

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:56

Bhagyanagar

5h 35m

04:31 14th Feb

Darwha

₹950

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

₹ 950

  • featureLive Tracking

ARB Express

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

22:15

Near panchvati hotel, karnpura signal

5h 0m

03:15 14th Feb

Bus stand

₹1449

₹1499

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1499

₹ 1449

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5

20:30

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

7h 30m

04:00 14th Feb

Darwha Bus Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking

Humsafar Travels

Capella A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   5 Reviews

23:00

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

6h 30m

05:30 14th Feb

Darwha Bus Stand

₹1510

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1510

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Pooja Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

21:00

Adalat Road

6h 0m

03:00 14th Feb

Gurunanak Travels In Front of Bus Stand

₹952

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

22 seats left

₹ 952

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vidharbha Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.2/5

23:39

Bhagyanagar

4h 49m

04:28 14th Feb

Bus stand

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking

RLT Travels.

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

02:10

CIDCO

4h 6m

06:16 14th Feb

Bus stand

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Aurangabad to Darwha Bus

Distance259 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad
Bus Arrives InDarwha
Earliest Bus02:10
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time8h 40m
No of A/C Buses11
No of Non A/C Buses1
No of Sleeper Buses11
No of Seater Buses1
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, ARB Express, Aarav Tours and Travels, BTP Buses, Himalaya Travels

Book a Aurangabad to Darwha Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Aurangabad to Darwha bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Aurangabad to Darwha trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Darwha from Aurangabad as per your timing and make quick booking.

Aurangabad to Darwha Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 259, the Aurangabad to Darwha journey takes around 8h 40m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Aurangabad to Darwha Bus Ticket Price

The Aurangabad to Darwha bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Aurangabad and Darwha with the lowest bus fare starting from 531. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1500 and the last bus’ fare is 1250.

Aurangabad to Darwha Bus Time

With buses running between Aurangabad and Darwha frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 02:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:55.

Booking Aurangabad to Darwha Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Aurangabad and Darwha is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Aurangabad to Darwha

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AURANGABADMSRTC06:0006:001

FAQ - Aurangabad to Darwha Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Darwha on the daily basis?

A. 12 buses are running between Aurangabad to Darwha. Out of which 11 AC Buses and 1 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad to Darwha bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad to Darwha bus route leaves at 02:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1500.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Darwha from Aurangabad?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad to Darwha route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1250.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Darwha Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Waluj, Bhagyanagar, Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk, CIDCO, Airport Chikhalthana Aurangabad.

Q. What are the dropping points in Darwha for the Aurangabad Darwha bus route?

A. Dropping points in Darwha for this route are Gurunanak Travels Darwha, Bus stand, Darwha, Darwha Bus Stand, Gurunanak Travels In Front of Bus Stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Darwha bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 10 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad to Darwha route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Darwha route is Rs 531 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad to Darwha route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Darwha route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad to Darwha?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 40m to reach Aurangabad to Darwha by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad to Darwha route?

A. From Aurangabad to Darwha,the fastest bus for this route is Vidharbha Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Darwha route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Darwha ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.