Edit
Edit

Aurangabad To Jalgaon Bus

Book Aurangabad to Jalgaon bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aurangabad to Jalgaon bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad to Jalgaon bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnJalgaon to Aurangabad busonline.
Showing17 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

10 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹261

Starts from

10 Buses

100 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹261

Show MSRTC buses

zingbus

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5   4 Reviews

03:55

Bhagyanagar

3h 50m

07:45 26th Sep

Ajanta Chowk Jalgaon Opp Aditya Honda showroom

₹953

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 953

  • feature2 users rated 5 star

Vaibhav Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   127 Reviews

06:01

Bhagyanagar

4h 59m

11:00 26th Sep

Neri Naka

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature36 users rated 5 star

Ashok tour and travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5

15:00

BUS Pickup From Sillod

2h 5m

17:05 26th Sep

Others

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

19 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Om Maa Mahashakti Travels - Maa Mekal

Non AC Seater (2+3)

3.1/5   7 Reviews

06:00

Others

4h 40m

10:40 26th Sep

Others

₹250

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

47 seats left

₹ 250

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.0/5

01:30

Adalat Road

4h 40m

06:10 26th Sep

Ajanta Chaufuli

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 800

Jai Mata Di Travels Shree Ganesh

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

04:00

Bhagyanagar

3h 0m

07:00 26th Sep

Neri Naka

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2000

Jai Mata Di Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5

04:00

Bhagyanagar

3h 0m

07:00 26th Sep

Neri Naka

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

13 window seat  window

20 seats left

₹ 2000

Route Information for Aurangabad to Jalgaon Bus

Distance128 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad
Bus Arrives InJalgaon
Earliest Bus01:30
Last Bus16:15
Avg Travelling Time4h 40m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses14
No of Sleeper Buses6
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Ashok tour and travels, Chouhan Travels (I) Pvt Ltd, Jai Mata Di Travels Shree Ganesh, Om Maa Mahashakti Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Aurangabad to Jalgaon

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AURANGABADMSRTC06:3016:159

FAQ - Aurangabad to Jalgaon Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Jalgaon on the daily basis?

A. 17 buses are running between Aurangabad to Jalgaon. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 14 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad to Jalgaon bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad to Jalgaon bus route leaves at 01:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Jalgaon from Aurangabad?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad to Jalgaon route leaves at 16:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹261.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Jalgaon Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Bhagyanagar, AURANGABAD, BUS Pickup From Sillod, Others, Adalat Road.

Q. What are the dropping points in Jalgaon for the Aurangabad Jalgaon bus route?

A. Dropping points in Jalgaon for this route are Ajanta Chowk Jalgaon Opp Aditya Honda showroom, Aakashwani Bus Stop, Adarsh Nagar Ganesh Nagar Zillapeth, JALGAON JAMOD, Neri Naka.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Jalgaon bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad to Jalgaon route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Jalgaon route is Rs 250 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad to Jalgaon route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Jalgaon route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad to Jalgaon?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 40m to reach Aurangabad to Jalgaon by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad to Jalgaon route?

A. From Aurangabad to Jalgaon,the fastest bus for this route is Ashok tour and travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Jalgaon route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Jalgaon ,Om Maa Mahashakti Travels - Maa Mekal provide the cheapest fare.