FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing15 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 18:00

555

Starts from

4 Buses

40 seats left

Sanjay Travels Hundekari

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6 /514 Ratings

20:30

Bhagyanagar

11h 0m
1 rest stop

25th Jan

07:30

Others

760

8 window seats

Total 14 seats left

Himalaya Travels MB LINK

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.2 /534 Ratings

19:45

Shendra Midc

11h 15m
1 rest stop

25th Jan

07:00

Others

810

5 window seats

Total 9 seats left

Hare Krishna Travels Vaibhav

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /511 Ratings

23:55

Bhagyanagar

10h 19m

25th Jan

10:14

Bus Stand

667

7 window seats

Total 12 seats left

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.3 /552 Ratings

21:00

Adalat Road

9h 44m
1 rest stop

25th Jan

06:44

Kolhapura Bypass

857

7 window seats

Total 10 seats left

Rated high on GoSafe standards by 6 travellers

Nakoda Travels Rahi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.7 /535 Ratings

20:15

Others

10h 15m

25th Jan

06:30

Vathar - shubham travels

800

3 window seats

Total 5 seats left

Sanjay Travel Hundekari

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.7 /541 Ratings

20:30

Bhagyanagar

10h 30m
1 rest stop

25th Jan

07:00

Bus Stand

760

2 window seats

Total 4 seats left

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Pvt Ltd

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

14:45

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

12h 0m

25th Jan

02:45

Others

1620

4 window seats

Total 4 seats left

Paulo travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.8 /5

16:00

Bhagyanagar

10h 35m

25th Jan

02:35

Dabholkar Corner

915

₹990

Get 7.5 % Extra OFF

7 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /559 Ratings

20:30

Adalat Road

9h 55m

25th Jan

06:25

Others

761

3 window seats

Total 6 seats left

Humsafar Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2 /5179 Ratings

21:00

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

10h 0m

25th Jan

07:00

Others

800

1 window seat

Total 2 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Aurangabad

Boarding points in Aurangabad

  • Others
  • CIDCO
  • Bhagyanagar
  • Waluj
  • Shendra Midc
  • Adalat Road
  • Deolali Chowk
  • Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

Dropping points in Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

  • Others
  • Bus Stand
  • Kolhapura Bypass
  • Dabholkar Corner
  • Vathar - shubham travels
  • Shiroli Phata
  • Kawala Naka

Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) on the daily basis?

    A

    15 buses are running between Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra). Out of which 13 AC Buses and 2 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route leaves at 14:45 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1620.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Kolhapur(maharashtra) from Aurangabad?

    A

    he last bus for Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹760.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Others, CIDCO, Bhagyanagar, Waluj

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Kolhapur(maharashtra) for the Aurangabad Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Kolhapur(maharashtra) for this route are Others, Bus Stand, Kolhapura Bypass, Dabholkar Corner.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Aurangabad to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route are Hare Krishna Travels Vaibhav, Himalaya Travels MB LINK, Humsafar Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 9 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved