Edit
Edit

Aurangabad To Miraj Bus

Book Aurangabad to Miraj bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aurangabad to Miraj bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aurangabad to Miraj bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnMiraj to Aurangabad busonline.
Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

3 buses

Starts at 07:30

₹677

Starts from

3 Buses

35 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹677

Show MSRTC buses

Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5   9 Reviews

21:00

Others

10h 9m

07:09 10th Oct

Miraj (pickup van crossing at pethnaka for miraj)

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

MB Link Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   47 Reviews

primoLogo

20:30

Bhagyanagar

10h 15m

06:45 10th Oct

Vrindavan Hotel Nr. Stand

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Nakoda Travels Rahi

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5/5   37 Reviews

20:15

Others

11h 15m

07:30 10th Oct

Vrundavan Hotel Miraj

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature19 users rated 5 star

Humsafar Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   33 Reviews

20:00

Shahnoor Miya Dargah Chowk

8h 50m

04:50 10th Oct

Mission Hospital Near Joshi Petrol Pump ,Miraj

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1000

  • feature18 users rated 5 star

Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   28 Reviews

20:30

Others

10h 20m

06:50 10th Oct

Ambedkar Garden crossing pethnaka by seater bus

₹809

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 809

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Aurangabad to Miraj Bus

Distance348 km
Bus Depart FromAurangabad
Bus Arrives InMiraj
Earliest Bus07:30
Last Bus21:00
Avg Travelling Time10h 15m
No of A/C Buses5
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses5
No of Seater Buses3
Bus OperatorsMSRTC, Humsafar Travels, Konduskar Travels Pvt. Ltd, MB Link Travels, Mohan travels (ghatge patil transport ltd.)

RTC Bus Timings from Aurangabad to Miraj

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
AURANGABADMSRTC07:3019:303
CIDCO AURANGABADMSRTC08:0719:372

FAQ - Aurangabad to Miraj Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aurangabad to Miraj on the daily basis?

A. 8 buses are running between Aurangabad to Miraj. Out of which 5 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aurangabad to Miraj bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aurangabad to Miraj bus route leaves at 07:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 677.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Miraj from Aurangabad?

A. he last bus for Aurangabad to Miraj route leaves at 21:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1200.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aurangabad to Miraj Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aurangabad are Shendra Midc, Opp Hotel Ramgiri, Adalat Road, Others, Bhagyanagar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Miraj for the Aurangabad Miraj bus route?

A. Dropping points in Miraj for this route are Miraj (pickup van crossing at pethnaka for miraj), Vrindavan Hotel Nr. Stand, MIRAJ, Vrundavan Hotel Miraj, Mission Hospital Near Joshi Petrol Pump ,Miraj.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aurangabad to Miraj bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 4 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aurangabad to Miraj route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Miraj route is Rs 677 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aurangabad to Miraj route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aurangabad to Miraj route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aurangabad to Miraj?

A. Approximately it will take 10h 15m to reach Aurangabad to Miraj by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aurangabad to Miraj route?

A. From Aurangabad to Miraj,the fastest bus for this route is Humsafar Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aurangabad to Miraj route?

A. While travelling from Aurangabad to Miraj ,MSRTC provide the cheapest fare.