Edit
Edit

Aut To Chandigarh Bus

Book Aut to Chandigarh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Aut to Chandigarh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Aut to Chandigarh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChandigarh to Aut busonline.
Showing89 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

5.0/5   9 Reviews

18:35

Gateway Homestay

7h 25m

1 rest stop

02:00 7th Dec

Opp Sector 43 Bus Stand, HP Petrol Pump

₹1080

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1080

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature9 users rated 5 star

Laxmi holidays

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.7/5   6 Reviews

22:35

Aut Market (Pickup Van/Bus)

6h 10m

1 rest stop

04:45 7th Dec

Tribune Chowk.

₹799

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 799

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

21:20

Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM

6h 30m

1 rest stop

03:50 7th Dec

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹1081

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1081

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

18:50

Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM

6h 35m

1 rest stop

01:25 7th Dec

HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT

₹1091

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1091

  • featureLive Tracking

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

18:05

Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM

6h 25m

1 rest stop

00:30 7th Dec

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹1081

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1081

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature2 users rated 5 star

zingbus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.3/5   5 Reviews

20:10

Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM

6h 55m

1 rest stop

03:05 7th Dec

Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78

₹1081

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1081

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.9/5

19:10

Gateway Homestay

6h 15m

1 rest stop

01:25 7th Dec

Gurudwara Singh Shaheedan

₹1398

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1398

  • featureLive Tracking

Deltin Travels

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

21:10

Aut Market

5h 50m

03:00 7th Dec

Sohana Gurudwara Mohali

₹1149

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

53 seats left

₹ 1149

  • featureLive Tracking

Deltin Travels

Scania Multi-Axle AC Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.4/5

23:30

Aut Market

6h 40m

06:10 7th Dec

Tribune Chowk

₹1349

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1349

  • featureLive Tracking

IntrCity SmartBus

Volvo A/C Semi Sleeper (2+2)

4.8/5   4 Reviews

16:45

Gateway Homestay

7h 5m

1 rest stop

23:50 7th Dec

Gurudwara Singh Shaheedan

₹1153

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 1153

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Aut to Chandigarh Bus

Distance123 km
Bus Depart FromAut
Bus Arrives InChandigarh
Earliest Bus15:50
Last Bus23:55
Avg Travelling Time4h 45m
No of A/C Buses89
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses0
No of Seater Buses89
Bus OperatorsABHI TRAVELS, City Land Travels, Deltin Travels, Fox Travel, HOLIDAY APPEAL PRIVATE LIMITED

FAQ - Aut to Chandigarh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Aut to Chandigarh on the daily basis?

A. 89 buses are running between Aut to Chandigarh. Out of which 89 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Aut to Chandigarh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Aut to Chandigarh bus route leaves at 15:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1499.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chandigarh from Aut?

A. he last bus for Aut to Chandigarh route leaves at 23:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1299.

Q. What are the boarding points for Aut to Chandigarh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Aut are Gateway Homestay, Aut Market (Pickup Van/Bus), Aut Market near PNB Bank ATM, Aut Market, Aut.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chandigarh for the Aut Chandigarh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chandigarh for this route are Opp Sector 43 Bus Stand, HP Petrol Pump , Tribune Chowk., Sohana Sahib Gurudwara Sector 78, HP Petrol Pump Opposite Sector 43 ISBT, Gurudwara Singh Shaheedan .

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Aut to Chandigarh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 61 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Aut to Chandigarh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Aut to Chandigarh route is Rs 646 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Aut to Chandigarh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Aut to Chandigarh route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Aut to Chandigarh?

A. Approximately it will take 4h 45m to reach Aut to Chandigarh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Aut to Chandigarh route?

A. From Aut to Chandigarh,the fastest bus for this route is HOLIDAY APPEAL PRIVATE LIMITED.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Aut to Chandigarh route?

A. While travelling from Aut to Chandigarh ,Supreme Travels provide the cheapest fare.