Edit
Edit

Kolkata to Ranchi Baba Travels Bus Tickets Booking

Showing8 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Baba Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5   11 Reviews

20:30

Babughat,Kolkatta

9h 30m

06:00 10th Dec

Ranchi

₹550

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature23 window seats

Kolkata to Ranchi Other Buses

Shyamoli Paribahan Pvt Ltd

Volvo A/C Seater (2+2)

4.6/5   60 Reviews

primoLogo

go safe

19:50

Esplanade

10h 0m

1 rest stop

05:50 10th Dec

Khadgarha Birsha Munda Bus Stand

₹905

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 905

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature14 window seats
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Sri Sai Transport (Sai Rath)

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   42 Reviews

21:00

Babughat,Kolkatta

8h 30m

05:30 10th Dec

Khadgara Bus Stand

₹500

SELECT SEAT

3 window seat  window

4 seats left

₹ 500

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature3 window seats
  • feature22 users rated 5 star

ROYAL CRUISER - Travel Worldclass

Volvo AC Seater (2+2)

3.5/5   57 Reviews

primoLogo

20:00

Esplanade

9h 10m

1 rest stop

05:10 10th Dec

Birsa Munda Bus Stand, Khadgarha, Kanta Toli

₹952

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

43 seats left

₹ 952

  • feature7 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 window seats
  • feature23 users rated 5 star

Royal Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5   202 Reviews

21:00

Babughat

8h 30m

1 rest stop

05:30 10th Dec

Khadgara bus stand.9060732207

₹610

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

24 seats left

₹ 610

  • feature16 Amenities
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 window seats
  • feature66 users rated 5 star

Shivam Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.7/5

go safe

21:00

Babughat Bus Stand

9h 0m

06:00 10th Dec

Kanta Toli Bus Stand

₹400

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

12 seats left

₹ 400

  • featureZero Cancellation
  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature7 window seats

Pammi Travels

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.6/5   5 Reviews

20:30

Babughat

11h 30m

08:00 10th Dec

KHADGADA BUS DIPU

₹700

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature16 window seats

Pammi Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

1.1/5   18 Reviews

21:10

Babughat

9h 20m

06:30 10th Dec

booti more

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

  • feature6 Amenities
  • feature24 window seats
View Baba Travels Buses from Ranchi to Kolkata

FAQs About Baba Travels Buses from Kolkata to Ranchi

Q. By when Baba Travels first bus leave from Kolkata?

A. First bus of Baba Travels leaves from Kolkata at around 20:30. More information available at Goibibo. Book Now

Q. How many buses operated between Kolkata to Ranchi by Baba Travels currently?

A. There are around 1 buses currently getting operated by Baba Travels between Kolkata to Ranchi. Book Now

Q. What is the minimum fare for Kolkata to Ranchi bus specially by Baba Travels?

A. Kolkata to Ranchi fare for Baba Travels is around Rs. 400 approx. Book Now

Q. How many hours it takes to travel from Kolkata to Ranchi by Baba Travels?

A. Kolkata to Ranchi journey takes around 8h 3m by Baba Travels. Book Now