Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Babhaleshwar To Latur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Babhaleshwar to Latur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Babhaleshwar to Latur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Babhaleshwar to Latur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnLatur to Babhaleshwar busonline.
Showing6 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Narmada Platinum

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   5 Reviews

22:00

Main chowk bableshwar

8h 29m

06:29 22nd May

Gandhi Square

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1200

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature4 users rated 5 star

Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   10 Reviews

21:20

Bableshwar

8h 20m

05:40 22nd May

Ausa Road

₹800

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature5 users rated 5 star

Radhika Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Bus stand bableshwar

7h 30m

06:00 22nd May

Ashoka Hotel

₹1020

₹1200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 1200

₹ 1020

goDeal applied

Radhika Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.4/5

22:30

Bus stand bableshwar

7h 30m

06:00 22nd May

Ashoka Hotel

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1000

Akshay Tours and Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.9/5

22:30

Bus stop

8h 15m

06:45 22nd May

Latur

₹850

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 850

  • featureLive Tracking

Sai Rucha Tours and Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5

21:47

Bableshwar - Near Bus Stop

8h 43m

06:30 22nd May

Shivaji Chowk

₹2500

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 2500

Route Information for Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus

Distance254 km
Bus Depart FromBabhaleshwar
Bus Arrives InLatur
Earliest Bus21:20
Last Bus22:30
Avg. Bus Duration8h 20m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 800
Bus OperatorsAkshay Tours and Travels, Narmada Platinum, Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics, Radhika Tours and Travels, Sai Rucha Tours and Travels

Book a Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Babhaleshwar to Latur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Babhaleshwar to Latur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Latur from Babhaleshwar as per your timing and make quick booking.

Babhaleshwar to Latur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 254, the Babhaleshwar to Latur journey takes around 8h 20m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus Ticket Price

The Babhaleshwar to Latur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Babhaleshwar and Latur with the lowest bus fare starting from 800. Moreover, the first bus is available for 800 and the last bus’ fare is 850.

Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus Time

With buses running between Babhaleshwar and Latur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 21:20 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 22:30.

Booking Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Babhaleshwar and Latur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Babhaleshwar to Latur on the daily basis?

A. 6 buses are running between Babhaleshwar to Latur. Out of which 6 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Babhaleshwar to Latur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Babhaleshwar to Latur bus route leaves at 21:20 and fare for this bus is ₹ 800.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Latur from Babhaleshwar?

A. he last bus for Babhaleshwar to Latur route leaves at 22:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹850.

Q. What are the boarding points for Babhaleshwar to Latur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Babhaleshwar are Main chowk bableshwar, Bableshwar, Bus stand bableshwar, Bus stop, Bableshwar - Near Bus Stop.

Q. What are the dropping points in Latur for the Babhaleshwar Latur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Latur for this route are Mit college ambajogai road, New sai naka, Old renapur naka latur, Shivaji Chowk, Ashoka Hotel.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Babhaleshwar to Latur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Babhaleshwar to Latur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Babhaleshwar to Latur route is Rs 800 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Babhaleshwar to Latur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Babhaleshwar to Latur route is Rs 2500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Babhaleshwar to Latur?

A. Approximately it will take 8h 20m to reach Babhaleshwar to Latur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Babhaleshwar to Latur route?

A. From Babhaleshwar to Latur,the fastest bus for this route is Radhika Tours and Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Babhaleshwar to Latur route?

A. While travelling from Babhaleshwar to Latur ,Pushkraaj Pentabus Travels and Logistics provide the cheapest fare.