Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Badlapur To Chopda Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Badlapur to Chopda bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Badlapur to Chopda bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Badlapur to Chopda bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChopda to Badlapur busonline.
Showing2 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

N.T Shree Ganesh

AC Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   25 Reviews

20:05

Badlapur e-near mc donald old petrol pump

10h 55m

07:00 28th May

Bus stand

₹777

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 777

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature16 users rated 5 star

N.T J.V

AC Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   7 Reviews

19:35

Badlapur e-near mc donald old petrol pump

12h 0m

07:35 28th May

Bus stand

₹727

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 727

Route Information for Badlapur to Chopda Bus

Distance317 km
Bus Depart FromBadlapur
Bus Arrives InChopda
Earliest Bus19:35
Last Bus20:05
Avg. Bus Duration12h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 727
Bus OperatorsN.T Shree Ganesh

Book a Badlapur to Chopda Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Badlapur to Chopda bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Badlapur to Chopda trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Chopda from Badlapur as per your timing and make quick booking.

Badlapur to Chopda Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 317, the Badlapur to Chopda journey takes around 12h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Badlapur to Chopda Bus Ticket Price

The Badlapur to Chopda bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Badlapur and Chopda with the lowest bus fare starting from 727. Moreover, the first bus is available for 727 and the last bus’ fare is 777.

Badlapur to Chopda Bus Time

With buses running between Badlapur and Chopda frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 19:35 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:05.

Booking Badlapur to Chopda Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Badlapur and Chopda is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Badlapur to Chopda Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Badlapur to Chopda on the daily basis?

A. 2 buses are running between Badlapur to Chopda. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Badlapur to Chopda bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Badlapur to Chopda bus route leaves at 19:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 727.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chopda from Badlapur?

A. he last bus for Badlapur to Chopda route leaves at 20:05. The ticket price for this bus is ₹777.

Q. What are the boarding points for Badlapur to Chopda Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Badlapur are Badlapur e-near mc donald old petrol pump .

Q. What are the dropping points in Chopda for the Badlapur Chopda bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chopda for this route are Bus stand.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Badlapur to Chopda bus route?

A. Top operators on the Badlapur to Chopda bus route are N.T Shree Ganesh.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 1 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Badlapur to Chopda route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Badlapur to Chopda route is Rs 727 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Badlapur to Chopda route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Badlapur to Chopda route is Rs 777.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Badlapur to Chopda?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 0m to reach Badlapur to Chopda by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Badlapur to Chopda route?

A. From Badlapur to Chopda,the fastest bus for this route is N.T Shree Ganesh.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Badlapur to Chopda route?

A. While travelling from Badlapur to Chopda ,N.T J.V provide the cheapest fare.