Edit
Edit

Badvel To Chilakaluripet Bus

Book Badvel to Chilakaluripet bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Badvel to Chilakaluripet bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Badvel to Chilakaluripet bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnChilakaluripet to Badvel busonline.
Showing28 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

11 buses

Starts at 06:30

₹407

Starts from

11 Buses

364 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹407

Show APSRTC buses

Jathin travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

23:00

Badvel

5h 0m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹650

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

AR And BCVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

23:15

Badvel

5h 0m

04:15 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹550

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 550

  • featureLive Tracking

ARHA TOURS & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.4/5

23:15

Badvel

4h 30m

03:45 5th Dec

Chilkaluripet

₹900

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 900

  • featureLive Tracking

AR And BCVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

23:15

Badvel

4h 45m

04:00 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹510

SELECT SEAT

40 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

AR And BCVR Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

22:45

Badvel

4h 45m

03:30 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹500

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 500

PRL BUS

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

22:45

Badvel

5h 15m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Ntr Circle

₹600

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jathin travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

23:20

Badvel

4h 55m

04:15 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹3000

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 3000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Vasavi travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.8/5

22:30

Badvel

5h 30m

1 rest stop

04:00 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹510

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

40 seats left

₹ 510

  • featureLive Tracking

Sudheer Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

00:50

Badvel

4h 40m

05:30 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

27 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Indu Travels

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.6/5

22:50

Badvel

4h 50m

03:40 5th Dec

Chilakaluripet Bypass

₹700

SELECT SEAT

42 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Badvel to Chilakaluripet Bus

Distance193 km
Bus Depart FromBadvel
Bus Arrives InChilakaluripet
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg Travelling Time6h 15m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses21
No of Sleeper Buses17
No of Seater Buses11
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AR And BCVR Travels, ARHA TOURS & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED, Deepna Travels, Indu Travels

RTC Bus Timings from Badvel to Chilakaluripet

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BADVELAPSRTC06:3023:0011

FAQ - Badvel to Chilakaluripet Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Badvel to Chilakaluripet on the daily basis?

A. 28 buses are running between Badvel to Chilakaluripet. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Badvel to Chilakaluripet bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Badvel to Chilakaluripet bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Chilakaluripet from Badvel?

A. he last bus for Badvel to Chilakaluripet route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Badvel to Chilakaluripet Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Badvel are Badvel, BADVEL.

Q. What are the dropping points in Chilakaluripet for the Badvel Chilakaluripet bus route?

A. Dropping points in Chilakaluripet for this route are Chilakaluripet Bypass, Chilkaluripet, Ntr Circle, Kalamandir Center, Chilakaluripeta.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Badvel to Chilakaluripet bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 23 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Badvel to Chilakaluripet route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Badvel to Chilakaluripet route is Rs 407 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Badvel to Chilakaluripet route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Badvel to Chilakaluripet route is Rs 3000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Badvel to Chilakaluripet?

A. Approximately it will take 6h 15m to reach Badvel to Chilakaluripet by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Badvel to Chilakaluripet route?

A. From Badvel to Chilakaluripet,the fastest bus for this route is ARHA TOURS & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Badvel to Chilakaluripet route?

A. While travelling from Badvel to Chilakaluripet ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.