Edit
Edit

March 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Badvel To Guntur Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Badvel to Guntur bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Badvel to Guntur bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Badvel to Guntur bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnGuntur to Badvel busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

APSRTC

ANDHRA PRADESH STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

11 buses

25% off for Senior Citizens

Starts at 06:30

₹473

Starts from

11 Buses

340 seats left

SHOW BUSES

From ₹473

View all

Indu Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

22:50

Badvel

5h 40m

04:30 5th Mar

Guntur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

35 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking

SREE LEKYAA TRAVELS

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.1/5

23:00

Badvel

6h 0m

05:00 5th Mar

Guntur

₹1000

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 1000

  • featureLive Tracking

Indu Travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

5.0/5

22:50

Badvel

5h 40m

04:30 5th Mar

Guntur

₹700

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

PRL BUS

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

22:45

Badvel

5h 35m

04:20 5th Mar

Guntur

₹600

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 600

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jathin travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:20

Badvel

5h 20m

04:40 5th Mar

Guntur

₹750

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

28 seats left

₹ 750

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

PRL BUS

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

18:45

Badvel

4h 45m

23:30 5th Mar

Guntur

₹1500

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

49 seats left

₹ 1500

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jathin travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:10

Badvel

5h 30m

04:40 5th Mar

Guntur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Jathin travels

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.0/5

23:00

Badvel

5h 30m

04:30 5th Mar

Guntur

₹650

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

34 seats left

₹ 650

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Badvel to Guntur Bus

Distance230 km
Bus Depart FromBadvel
Bus Arrives InGuntur
Earliest Bus00:50
Last Bus23:59
Avg. Bus Duration7h 50m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 473
Bus OperatorsAPSRTC, AR & BCVR Travels, ARHA TOURS & TRAVELS PRIVATE LIMITED, Indu Travels, Jagan Travels

Book a Badvel to Guntur Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Badvel to Guntur bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Badvel to Guntur trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Guntur from Badvel as per your timing and make quick booking.

Badvel to Guntur Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 230, the Badvel to Guntur journey takes around 7h 50m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Badvel to Guntur Bus Ticket Price

The Badvel to Guntur bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Badvel and Guntur with the lowest bus fare starting from 473. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1100 and the last bus’ fare is 600.

Badvel to Guntur Bus Time

With buses running between Badvel and Guntur frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 00:50 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 23:59.

Booking Badvel to Guntur Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Badvel and Guntur is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

RTC Bus Timings from Badvel to Guntur

Boarding PointsBus OperatorFirst BusLast BusTotal Buses
BADVELAPSRTC06:3023:0011

FAQ - Badvel to Guntur Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Badvel to Guntur on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Badvel to Guntur. Out of which 10 AC Buses and 21 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Badvel to Guntur bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Badvel to Guntur bus route leaves at 00:50 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Guntur from Badvel?

A. he last bus for Badvel to Guntur route leaves at 23:59. The ticket price for this bus is ₹600.

Q. What are the boarding points for Badvel to Guntur Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Badvel are Badvel, BADVEL.

Q. What are the dropping points in Guntur for the Badvel Guntur bus route?

A. Dropping points in Guntur for this route are Guntur, GUNTUR, RTC Bus Stand, OPP PADMAJA PETROL BUNK, Municipal Office.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Badvel to Guntur bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 18 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Badvel to Guntur route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Badvel to Guntur route is Rs 473 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Badvel to Guntur route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Badvel to Guntur route is Rs 1500.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Badvel to Guntur?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 50m to reach Badvel to Guntur by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Badvel to Guntur route?

A. From Badvel to Guntur,the fastest bus for this route is PRL BUS.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Badvel to Guntur route?

A. While travelling from Badvel to Guntur ,APSRTC provide the cheapest fare.