Edit
Edit

July 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Bajpe To Bangalore Bus

Book Bajpe to Bangalore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Bajpe to Bangalore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bajpe to Bangalore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBangalore to Bajpe busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Sugama Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.2/5   66 Reviews

primoLogo

20:55

Bejai

9h 0m

05:55 22nd Jul

Race Course Sugama Tourist

₹700

SELECT SEAT

9 window seat  window

25 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature40 users rated 5 star

Glide Tourist

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   46 Reviews

20:30

Bejai

9h 15m

05:45 22nd Jul

Ulsoor

₹700

SELECT SEAT

7 window seat  window

21 seats left

₹ 700

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature25 users rated 5 star

Indian Bus

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.1/5   52 Reviews

20:10

Bejai

9h 39m

05:49 22nd Jul

Mahadevapura

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

30 seats left

₹ 1100

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature28 users rated 5 star

Route Information for Bajpe to Bangalore Bus

Distance294 km
Bus Depart FromBajpe
Bus Arrives InBangalore
Earliest Bus20:10
Last Bus20:55
Avg. Bus Duration9h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 700
Bus OperatorsGlide Tourist, Indian Bus, Sugama Tourist

Book a Bajpe to Bangalore Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Bajpe to Bangalore bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Bajpe to Bangalore trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Bangalore from Bajpe as per your timing and make quick booking.

Bajpe to Bangalore Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 294, the Bajpe to Bangalore journey takes around 9h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Bajpe to Bangalore Bus Ticket Price

The Bajpe to Bangalore bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Bajpe and Bangalore with the lowest bus fare starting from 700. Moreover, the first bus is available for 1100 and the last bus’ fare is 700.

Bajpe to Bangalore Bus Time

With buses running between Bajpe and Bangalore frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 20:10 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:55.

Booking Bajpe to Bangalore Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Bajpe and Bangalore is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Bajpe to Bangalore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bajpe to Bangalore on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bajpe to Bangalore. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bajpe to Bangalore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bajpe to Bangalore bus route leaves at 20:10 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1100.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Bangalore from Bajpe?

A. he last bus for Bajpe to Bangalore route leaves at 20:55. The ticket price for this bus is ₹700.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bajpe to Bangalore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bajpe are Bejai, Permude Canara Bank Stop, Batrekere, Meenambakkam Airport, Kenjar.

Q. What are the dropping points in Bangalore for the Bajpe Bangalore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Bangalore for this route are Jalahalli, Goraguntepalya, Yeshwantpur Metro Station, Navrang Circle, Magadi Main Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bajpe to Bangalore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bajpe to Bangalore bus route are Glide Tourist, Indian Bus, Sugama Tourist.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bajpe to Bangalore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bajpe to Bangalore route is Rs 700 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bajpe to Bangalore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bajpe to Bangalore route is Rs 1100.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bajpe to Bangalore?

A. Approximately it will take 9h 0m to reach Bajpe to Bangalore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bajpe to Bangalore route?

A. From Bajpe to Bangalore,the fastest bus for this route is Sugama Tourist.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bajpe to Bangalore route?

A. While travelling from Bajpe to Bangalore ,Sugama Tourist provide the cheapest fare.