Edit
Edit

Balaghat To Betul Bus

Book Balaghat to Betul bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Balaghat to Betul bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Balaghat to Betul bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnBetul to Balaghat busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa)

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.1/5

20:10

Balaghat Bus stand

5h 50m

02:00 2nd Feb

betul bus stand

₹450

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 450

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

3.4/5

20:15

Koushal Travels Bus Stand

5h 15m

1 rest stop

01:30 2nd Feb

Near Sadar Hospital Genda Chowk Betul

₹660

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 660

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

1.5/5   4 Reviews

17:40

Koushal Travels Bus Stand

5h 50m

1 rest stop

23:30 2nd Feb

District Transport Service Kothi Bazar

₹560

₹518

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 518

₹ 560

  • featureLive Tracking

Route Information for Balaghat to Betul Bus

Distance237 km
Bus Depart FromBalaghat
Bus Arrives InBetul
Earliest Bus17:40
Last Bus20:15
Avg Travelling Time5h 50m
No of A/C Buses0
No of Non A/C Buses3
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsChalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Nandan Travels Seoni

FAQ - Balaghat to Betul Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Balaghat to Betul on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Balaghat to Betul. Out of which 0 AC Buses and 3 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Balaghat to Betul bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Balaghat to Betul bus route leaves at 17:40 and fare for this bus is ₹ 560.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Betul from Balaghat?

A. he last bus for Balaghat to Betul route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹660.

Q. What are the boarding points for Balaghat to Betul Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Balaghat are Balaghat Bus stand, Garra old toll tax, Koushal Travels Bus Stand.

Q. What are the dropping points in Betul for the Balaghat Betul bus route?

A. Dropping points in Betul for this route are betul bus stand, Near Sadar Hospital Genda Chowk Betul, District Transport Service Kothi Bazar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Balaghat to Betul bus route?

A. Top operators on the Balaghat to Betul bus route are Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa), Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 3 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Balaghat to Betul route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Balaghat to Betul route is Rs 450 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Balaghat to Betul route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Balaghat to Betul route is Rs 660.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Balaghat to Betul?

A. Approximately it will take 5h 50m to reach Balaghat to Betul by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Balaghat to Betul route?

A. From Balaghat to Betul,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Balaghat to Betul route?

A. While travelling from Balaghat to Betul ,Chalo Bus (Sutra Sewa) provide the cheapest fare.