Edit
Edit

February 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29

Balaghat To Indore Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Balaghat to Indore bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Balaghat to Indore bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Balaghat to Indore bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnIndore to Balaghat busonline.
Showing10 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   197 Reviews

19:15

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

12h 15m

07:30 26th Feb

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature63 users rated 5 star

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   197 Reviews

20:15

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

11h 45m

08:00 26th Feb

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

23 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature62 users rated 5 star

Nandan Travels Seoni

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.8/5   15 Reviews

18:35

Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand

13h 40m

08:15 26th Feb

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature7 users rated 5 star

Nandan Travels Seoni

Non A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5   44 Reviews

17:40

Bus Stand Balaghat

13h 20m

07:00 26th Feb

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

26 window seat  window

45 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature20 users rated 5 star

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.8/5   42 Reviews

17:20

Balaghat Bus Stand Verma Travels

14h 10m

07:30 26th Feb

Chhotigwaltoli

₹800

SELECT SEAT

16 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

16:35

Bus Stand Balaghat

12h 50m

05:25 26th Feb

Best Price

₹710

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 710

Pawan Travels Balaghat

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.9/5

17:15

Pawan Travels Balaghat Bus Stand

14h 55m

08:10 26th Feb

Chhotigwaltoli

₹700

₹750

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

50 seats left

₹ 750

₹ 700

goDeal applied

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

Bharath Benz A/C Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   61 Reviews

20:00

Balaghat Bus Stand Verma Travels

13h 0m

09:00 26th Feb

Chhotigwaltoli

₹800

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

Nandan Travels Seoni

NON A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

2.2/5   14 Reviews

17:35

Bus Stand - Non-AC Bus Connecting Till Seoni

14h 25m

08:00 26th Feb

Sarwate Bus Stand

₹710

SELECT SEAT

25 window seat  window

51 seats left

₹ 710

  • featureLive Tracking

Verma Travels.

NON A/C Sleeper (2+2)

1.6/5   12 Reviews

18:55

Balaghat Bus Stand Verma Travels

14h 5m

09:00 26th Feb

Chhotigwaltoli

₹1050

SELECT SEAT

15 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 1050

Route Information for Balaghat to Indore Bus

Distance457 km
Bus Depart FromBalaghat
Bus Arrives InIndore
Earliest Bus16:35
Last Bus20:15
Avg. Bus Duration12h 15m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 710
Bus OperatorsNandan Travels Seoni, Pawan Travels Balaghat, Verma Travels.

Book a Balaghat to Indore Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Balaghat to Indore bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Balaghat to Indore trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Indore from Balaghat as per your timing and make quick booking.

Balaghat to Indore Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 457, the Balaghat to Indore journey takes around 12h 15m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Balaghat to Indore Bus Ticket Price

The Balaghat to Indore bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Balaghat and Indore with the lowest bus fare starting from 710. Moreover, the first bus is available for 710 and the last bus’ fare is 710.

Balaghat to Indore Bus Time

With buses running between Balaghat and Indore frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 16:35 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:15.

Booking Balaghat to Indore Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Balaghat and Indore is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Balaghat to Indore Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Balaghat to Indore on the daily basis?

A. 10 buses are running between Balaghat to Indore. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 7 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Balaghat to Indore bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Balaghat to Indore bus route leaves at 16:35 and fare for this bus is ₹ 710.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Indore from Balaghat?

A. he last bus for Balaghat to Indore route leaves at 20:15. The ticket price for this bus is ₹710.

Q. What are the boarding points for Balaghat to Indore Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Balaghat are Balaghat - Koushal Travels Bus Stand, Garra Old Toll Tax, Bus Stand Balaghat, Balaghat Bus Stand Verma Travels, Garra old toll tax.

Q. What are the dropping points in Indore for the Balaghat Indore bus route?

A. Dropping points in Indore for this route are Best Price, World Cup Square, M.Y Hospital City Bus Stop, Sarwate Bus Stand, Mg Road.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Balaghat to Indore bus route?

A. Top operators on the Balaghat to Indore bus route are Nandan Travels Seoni, Pawan Travels Balaghat, Verma Travels..

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Balaghat to Indore route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Balaghat to Indore route is Rs 710 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Balaghat to Indore route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Balaghat to Indore route is Rs 1050.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Balaghat to Indore?

A. Approximately it will take 12h 15m to reach Balaghat to Indore by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Balaghat to Indore route?

A. From Balaghat to Indore,the fastest bus for this route is Nandan Travels Seoni.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Balaghat to Indore route?

A. While travelling from Balaghat to Indore ,Nandan Travels Seoni provide the cheapest fare.