Edit
Edit

Ballia To Alambagh Bus

Book Ballia to Alambagh bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Ballia to Alambagh bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Ballia to Alambagh bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAlambagh to Ballia busonline.
Showing7 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.9/5   5 Reviews

16:30

Krishna talkies jalalpur near hmar restaurent

7h 51m

00:21 13th Feb

Alambagh

₹1050

₹1100

SELECT SEAT

24 window seat  window

38 seats left

₹ 1100

₹ 1050

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature1 users rated 5 star

Shri Siddhi Vinayak Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.3/5

14:30

Ballia

9h 40m

1 rest stop

00:10 13th Feb

Alambagh

₹1950

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

6 window seat  window

16 seats left

₹ 2000

₹ 1950

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Vinay Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5   10 Reviews

15:30

Chandrashekhar Nagar gate number 2 Near Krishna Talkies

7h 45m

1 rest stop

23:15 13th Feb

Alambagh

₹898

₹948

SELECT SEAT

30 window seat  window

60 seats left

₹ 948

₹ 898

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

E Bus India

A/C Sleeper (1+2)

3.3/5   70 Reviews

19:00

Ballia Maladepur

9h 30m

04:30 13th Feb

Charbagh

₹854

₹899

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

26 seats left

₹ 899

₹ 854

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • feature33 users rated 5 star

Shri Rishabh Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+2)

3.3/5

15:00

Suresh hotal rajdhani road near krishana takiesi

8h 21m

1 rest stop

23:21 13th Feb

Transport Nagar

₹990

SELECT SEAT

28 window seat  window

44 seats left

₹ 990

  • featureLive Tracking

Anshi Rajshree Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Seater /Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

15:00

Krishana Takies lucknow road,Ballia

7h 30m

22:30 13th Feb

Ahmamau chauraha

₹699

SELECT SEAT

36 seats left

₹ 699

Raahi Bus

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

2.4/5   4 Reviews

19:00

Ballia (UP) Jalalpur

9h 0m

04:00 13th Feb

Hushriya Chauraha Gomti Nagar

₹1099

SELECT SEAT

8 window seat  window

32 seats left

₹ 1099

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

Route Information for Ballia to Alambagh Bus

Distance- km
Bus Depart FromBallia
Bus Arrives InAlambagh
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus19:00
Avg Travelling Time7h 30m
No of A/C Buses7
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses7
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnshi Rajshree Travels, E Bus India, Raahi Bus, SAFAR EXPRESS PVT LTD, Shri Rishabh Travels

FAQ - Ballia to Alambagh Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Ballia to Alambagh on the daily basis?

A. 7 buses are running between Ballia to Alambagh. Out of which 7 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Ballia to Alambagh bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Ballia to Alambagh bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 2000.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Alambagh from Ballia?

A. he last bus for Ballia to Alambagh route leaves at 19:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹1099.

Q. What are the boarding points for Ballia to Alambagh Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Ballia are Krishna talkies jalalpur near hmar restaurent, Ballia Maladepur , Ballia, Chandrashekhar Nagar gate number 2 Near Krishna Talkies, Maldehpur petrol pump.

Q. What are the dropping points in Alambagh for the Ballia Alambagh bus route?

A. Dropping points in Alambagh for this route are Alambagh, Best Price Mall Sultanpur Cut - Lucknow, Kamta Churaha - Gomti Nagar, Charbagh, Transport Nagar.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Ballia to Alambagh bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Ballia to Alambagh route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Ballia to Alambagh route is Rs 699 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Ballia to Alambagh route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Ballia to Alambagh route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Ballia to Alambagh?

A. Approximately it will take 7h 30m to reach Ballia to Alambagh by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Ballia to Alambagh route?

A. From Ballia to Alambagh,the fastest bus for this route is Anshi Rajshree Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Ballia to Alambagh route?

A. While travelling from Ballia to Alambagh ,Anshi Rajshree Travels provide the cheapest fare.