Edit
Edit

May 2024

  • MON
  • TUE
  • WED
  • THU
  • FRI
  • SAT
  • SUN
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3
  • 4
  • 5
  • 6
  • 7
  • 8
  • 9
  • 10
  • 11
  • 12
  • 13
  • 14
  • 15
  • 16
  • 17
  • 18
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
  • 22
  • 23
  • 24
  • 25
  • 26
  • 27
  • 28
  • 29
  • 30
  • 31

Balotra To Surat Bus Ticket Booking Get upto 15% OFF

Book Balotra to Surat bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹200 OFF on your Balotra to Surat bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Balotra to Surat bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnSurat to Balotra busonline.
Showing31 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5   4 Reviews

20:00

chatriyo ka morch

12h 45m

08:45 25th May

Kamrej

₹1299

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 1299

  • featureLive Tracking
  • feature3 users rated 5 star

Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels

AC Sleeper (2+1)

4.5/5

17:26

chatriyo ka morch

15h 5m

08:31 25th May

Kamrej

₹5000

SELECT SEAT

12 window seat  window

37 seats left

₹ 5000

  • featureLive Tracking

SHRI GANESH TRAVELLS BARMER

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5   7 Reviews

19:30

chatriyo ka morcha

13h 30m

09:00 25th May

Kamrej

₹700

SELECT SEAT

38 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature6 users rated 5 star

SHRI GANESH TRAVELLS BARMER

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

4.8/5

16:00

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS NEW BUS STAND OPP MALANI HOTEL(OTHER BUS CROSSING TO SINDHARI)

15h 0m

07:00 25th May

Kamrej

₹1200

SELECT SEAT

17 window seat  window

36 seats left

₹ 1200

Jain travels regd

NON AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

4.0/5

16:15

Mahalaxmi travels agency

15h 35m

07:50 25th May

Sahara Darwaja

₹800

SELECT SEAT

21 window seat  window

42 seats left

₹ 800

  • featureLive Tracking

New Amar Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

16:00

SHREE GANESH TRAVELS NEW BUS STAND OPP MALANI HOTEL(CROSSING FROM)

15h 15m

07:15 25th May

Shree Ganesh Travels Shop No. 8 Turning Ponit Complex Karodra Chokdi Haiway Road Surat

₹3040

₹3200

goDeal applied

SELECT SEAT

10 window seat  window

17 seats left

₹ 3200

₹ 3040

goDeal applied

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy

M R Travels

A/C Seater / Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

19:30

M.R Travels Chatriyo Ka morcha

15h 15m

10:45 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹1900

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 1900

Jay Bajrang Travels

A/C Seater/Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5   4 Reviews

17:30

Shri malinath travels

13h 40m

07:10 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹700

SELECT SEAT

14 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 700

  • feature1 users rated 5 star

M R Travels

NON A/C Seater/ Sleeper (2+1)

3.8/5

14:30

Chatriyo Ka Morcha

16h 0m

06:30 25th May

Parsi Panchayat Parking

₹600

SELECT SEAT

20 window seat  window

41 seats left

₹ 600

Sundesha Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6/5

20:00

Sundesha travels vrundavan baug shatriyo ka morcha

14h 30m

10:30 25th May

Kadodara Chowkadi

₹4500

SELECT SEAT

34 seats left

₹ 4500

Route Information for Balotra to Surat Bus

Distance522 km
Bus Depart FromBalotra
Bus Arrives InSurat
Earliest Bus04:00
Last Bus20:00
Avg. Bus Duration16h 0m
Cheapest Bus TicketRs. 600
Bus OperatorsGR Travels (RJ), Hey Mahadev Travels, Jain travels regd, Jay Bajrang Travels, Kheteshwar Malani Travels

Book a Balotra to Surat Bus Online on GoIbibo

You can now book your Balotra to Surat bus easily with a simplified GoIbibo booking portal. Choose to customize your booking as per your type of bus and facilities available. You can make your booking either through the GoIbibo official website or app as per convenience and commerce your trip suitably.

Cover your Balotra to Surat trip now on your choice of bus from available options like sleeper, seater, semi-sleeper, AC, non-AC, Volvo buses and more. Choose a bus to Surat from Balotra as per your timing and make quick booking.

Balotra to Surat Time and Duration

Covering a distance of 522, the Balotra to Surat journey takes around 16h 0m to complete. The total time taken can vary based on the route chosen, the operator you are traveling with and the total number of stoppages on the route. Travelers have an option to choose between private and state owned buses to book their tickets with.

Balotra to Surat Bus Ticket Price

The Balotra to Surat bus ticket prices are decently set to keep travel between the two cities affordable. The fare payable for these buses vary with the type of bus selected and the available amenities. You can book bus tickets between Balotra and Surat with the lowest bus fare starting from 600. Moreover, the first bus is available for 4025 and the last bus’ fare is 4500.

Balotra to Surat Bus Time

With buses running between Balotra and Surat frequently throughout the day, finding a suitable time for bus booking should not be a problem for you. The first bus for the day can be booked at 04:00 and you can book the last bus any day by up to 20:00.

Booking Balotra to Surat Bus with GoIbibo

Booking your preferred bus service between Balotra and Surat is simplified with the help of the easy online portal that comes with convenient navigation. Passengers can book their buses as per their customization requirements. Go through user ratings and reviews from precious passengers before finalizing your bus service. For any queries regarding your trip, reach out to GoIbibo’s 24x7 customer care service.

FAQ - Balotra to Surat Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Balotra to Surat on the daily basis?

A. 31 buses are running between Balotra to Surat. Out of which 16 AC Buses and 15 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Balotra to Surat bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Balotra to Surat bus route leaves at 04:00 and fare for this bus is ₹ 4025.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Surat from Balotra?

A. he last bus for Balotra to Surat route leaves at 20:00. The ticket price for this bus is ₹4500.

Q. What are the boarding points for Balotra to Surat Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Balotra are chatriyo ka morch, Jasol fata/, Barmadam asotara ,siwana fata/, SHREE GANESH TRAVELS NEW BUS STAND, chatriyo ka morcha.

Q. What are the dropping points in Surat for the Balotra Surat bus route?

A. Dropping points in Surat for this route are Kamrej, Fruit Market, Parsi Panchayat Parking, Kadodara Chowkadi, Bombay Market.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Balotra to Surat bus route?

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Balotra to Surat route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Balotra to Surat route is Rs 600 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Balotra to Surat route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Balotra to Surat route is Rs 5714.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Balotra to Surat?

A. Approximately it will take 16h 0m to reach Balotra to Surat by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Balotra to Surat route?

A. From Balotra to Surat,the fastest bus for this route is Shri Mallinath Tours And Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Balotra to Surat route?

A. While travelling from Balotra to Surat ,M R Travels provide the cheapest fare.