• Get Flat 5% OFF + a Sign-up Bonus of Rs.50

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

MSRTC

MAHARASTRA STATE ROAD TRANSPORT CORPORATION

Starts at 18:12

200

Starts from

4 Buses

149 seats left

Om Sairam (R.Fernandes)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

21:00

Banda - Near Bus Stand 9823034847,9822057794,08322225372

8h 0m

16th Apr

05:00

Others

2000

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

GPT MOHAN TRAVELS RFernandes

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

22:30

Banda by pass

4h 14m

16th Apr

02:44

Dabholkar Corner

1500

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Ashray Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle Sleeper A/C (2+1)

3.7 /5

21:00

Bus Stand

6h 50m

16th Apr

03:50

Kolhapura Bypass

850

₹900

Get INR 50.0 Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Prasanna Purple Mobility Solutions Pvt Ltd

Volvo Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

23:00

Banda

4h 0m

16th Apr

03:00

Others

1300

14 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Atmaram Travels ( Ashray )

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

20:20

Banda Bus Stand 9372762627,9372762930,9371844894

4h 40m
1 rest stop

16th Apr

01:00

Bus Stand

499

9 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Atmaram Travels(M.Dev)

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

20:50

Banda

5h 40m

16th Apr

02:30

Others

650

7 window seats

Total 13 seats left

Atmaram Travels ( Dolphin )

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

18:15

Banda Bus Stand 9372762627,9372762930,9371844894

4h 50m

15th Apr

23:05

Bus Stand

650

8 window seats

Total 15 seats left

Atmaram Travels (Shreyas)

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

21:11

Banda Bus Stand 9372762627,9372762930,9371844894

4h 50m

16th Apr

02:01

Bus Stand

599

13 window seats

Total 22 seats left

Atmaram Travels ( Ashray )

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

22:21

Banda Bus Stand 9372762627,9372762930,9371844894

4h 40m
1 rest stop

16th Apr

03:01

Others

650

9 window seats

Total 16 seats left

Atmaram Travels ( Dolphin )

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.9 /5

22:10

Banda Bus Stand 9372762627,9372762930,9371844894

4h 50m

16th Apr

03:00

Bus Stand

650

11 window seats

Total 18 seats left

View More Buses

Boarding points in

  • Banda - Near Bus Stand 9823034847,9822057794,08322225372
  • Banda by pass
  • Bus Stand
  • Banda
  • Banda Bus Stand 9372762627,9372762930,9371844894
  • Banda- vishal travels,near st stand, m. No -9422717502,9421130109
  • Banda - Near St Stand 9422717502,8806463346,9422946024
  • BANDA
  • Banda - Opp St Stand 9823737870
  • Banda Junction
  • Banda- katta corner vishal travels
  • Banda Bus Stand
  • Banda 02222031222,9167107111
  • Banda - S T Stand
  • Sawantwadi Bypass - Siddhivinayak Hotel

Dropping points in

  • Others
  • Dabholkar Corner
  • Kolhapura Bypass
  • Bus Stand
  • Kolhapur(Maharashtra)

Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra)

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) on the daily basis?

    A

    0 buses are running between Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra). Out of which 27 AC Buses and 13 Non-AC Buses. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the first Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route leaves at 16:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1239. Book Now

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Kolhapur(maharashtra) from Banda(maharashtra)?

    A

    he last bus for Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) route leaves at 23:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550. Book Now

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Banda(maharashtra) are Banda - Near Bus Stand 9823034847,9822057794,08322225372, Banda by pass , Bus Stand , Banda Book Now

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Kolhapur(maharashtra) for the Banda(maharashtra) Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Kolhapur(maharashtra) for this route are Others, Dabholkar Corner, Kolhapura Bypass, Bus Stand. Book Now

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Banda(maharashtra) to Kolhapur(maharashtra) bus route?

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 21 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus. Book Now

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved