Edit
Edit

Bangalore To Aurangabad Bus

Book Bangalore to Aurangabad bus at the cheapest price. Use promo code: FIRSTBUS and get up to ₹100 OFF on your Bangalore to Aurangabad bus booking. Choose from the many options listed below for your Bangalore to Aurangabad bus and enjoy fastest booking, big offers & savings on bus tickets visit Goibibo. Also check the bus schedule, status for your returnAurangabad to Bangalore busonline.
Showing3 buses
Previous Day|Next Day
Sort by:
BESTRATINGDEPARTUREARRIVALFASTESTCHEAPEST
Bus DetailsTime and DurationPrice

Paulo travels

AC Seater / Sleeper 2+1

2.7/5   72 Reviews

15:00

Anand Rao Circle

23h 0m

14:00 10th Oct

Bhagyanagar

₹1700

SELECT SEAT

18 window seat  window

31 seats left

₹ 1700

  • featureLive Tracking

SRS Travels

Volvo Multi-Axle A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.1/5   151 Reviews

15:30

Anand Rao Circle

20h 0m

11:30 10th Oct

Bhagyanagar

₹2000

SELECT SEAT

22 window seat  window

33 seats left

₹ 2000

  • featureFriendly cancellation policy
  • featureLive Tracking

Anand Travels

Bharat Benz A/C Sleeper (2+1)

2.6/5   124 Reviews

14:30

Kalasipalyam

19h 0m

09:30 10th Oct

Aurangabad Sanjay Travels

₹1515

SELECT SEAT

24 seats left

₹ 1515

Route Information for Bangalore to Aurangabad Bus

Distance805 km
Bus Depart FromBangalore
Bus Arrives InAurangabad
Earliest Bus14:30
Last Bus15:30
Avg Travelling Time19h 0m
No of A/C Buses3
No of Non A/C Buses0
No of Sleeper Buses3
No of Seater Buses0
Bus OperatorsAnand Travels, Paulo travels, SRS Travels

FAQ - Bangalore to Aurangabad Bus Ticket Booking

Q. How many buses are running between Bangalore to Aurangabad on the daily basis?

A. 3 buses are running between Bangalore to Aurangabad. Out of which 3 AC Buses and 0 Non-AC Buses.

Q. When does the first Bangalore to Aurangabad bus leaves for the day?

A. The first bus for Bangalore to Aurangabad bus route leaves at 14:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 1515.

Q. When does the last bus leaves for Aurangabad from Bangalore?

A. he last bus for Bangalore to Aurangabad route leaves at 15:30. The ticket price for this bus is ₹2000.

Q. What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Aurangabad Bus service?

A. Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Majestic, Anand Rao Circle, Yeshwantpur, Goraguntepalya, Dasarahalli.

Q. What are the dropping points in Aurangabad for the Bangalore Aurangabad bus route?

A. Dropping points in Aurangabad for this route are Waluj, Bhagyanagar, Pachawati Bus Parking , Aurangabad Sanjay Travels.

Q. Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Aurangabad bus route?

A. Top operators on the Bangalore to Aurangabad bus route are Anand Travels, Paulo travels, SRS Travels.

Q. How many buses are GPS enabled?

A. Total 2 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

Q. What is the minimum bus ticket fare from Bangalore to Aurangabad route?

A. The minimum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Aurangabad route is Rs 1515 Only.

Q. What is the maximum bus ticket price from Bangalore to Aurangabad route?

A. The maximum bus ticket price for Bangalore to Aurangabad route is Rs 2000.

Q. How much time it takes to travel by bus from Bangalore to Aurangabad?

A. Approximately it will take 19h 0m to reach Bangalore to Aurangabad by bus.

Q. Which is the fastest bus on Bangalore to Aurangabad route?

A. From Bangalore to Aurangabad,the fastest bus for this route is Anand Travels.

Q. Which bus operators offer the cheapest fare from Bangalore to Aurangabad route?

A. While travelling from Bangalore to Aurangabad ,Anand Travels provide the cheapest fare.