FiltersReset All
PopularReset
Bus TypeReset
AC
Non-AC
Seater
Sleeper
Departure TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Arrival TimeReset
12 midnight - 6 AM
6 AM - 12 noon
12 noon - 6 PM
6 PM - 12 midnight
Boarding PointReset
+ Show all boarding points
Dropping PointReset
+ Show all dropping points
Bus OperatorReset
+ Show all operators
AmenitiesReset
+ Show all Amenities
Showing14 buses
Sort by:
BEST RATING DEPARTURE ARRIVAL FASTEST CHEAPEST 

Bharath Motors

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4 /5

22:10

Gandhinagar

5h 20m

27th Jan

03:30

Hassan Bypass

522

₹550

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Durgamba Motors

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.6 /5

22:45

Sheshadripuram

3h 45m

27th Jan

02:30

Hassan Bypass

522

₹550

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Kukkeshree Travels

A/C Sleeper (2+1)

22:00

Majestic

4h 30m

27th Jan

02:30

Hassan

699

20 window seats

Total 30 seats left

Kukkeshree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

23:00

Majestic

4h 10m

27th Jan

03:10

Hassan

570

₹600

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

19 window seats

Total 28 seats left

Nagashree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

22:30

Majestic

4h 30m
1 rest stop

27th Jan

03:00

Hassan Byepass

600

17 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Nagashree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.4 /5

23:00

Majestic

4h 30m

27th Jan

03:30

HASSAN NEW BUS STAND

550

17 window seats

Total 25 seats left

Cauvery Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

4.8 /58 Ratings

23:30

Majestic

4h 0m
1 rest stop

27th Jan

03:30

Hassan Bus Stand

550

13 window seats

Total 21 seats left

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

21:45

Gandhinagar

2h 0m

26th Jan

23:45

Hassan Bypass ( mangalore bangalore highwey )

610

10 window seats

Total 18 seats left

Anand Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.3 /5

22:00

Gandhinagar

1h 30m

26th Jan

23:30

Hassan Bypass ( mangalore bangalore highwey )

610

12 window seats

Total 20 seats left

Kukkeshree Travels

NON A/C Sleeper (2+1)

3.5 /5

22:15

Majestic

4h 30m

27th Jan

02:45

Hassan

570

₹600

Get 5.0 % Extra OFF

17 window seats

Total 29 seats left

View More Buses

  • Big Bus Sale. use Promocode: BIGBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Save up to Rs. 1500 on Domestic Flight bookings

    Valid till: Every Wednesday
  • Get up to ₹100 OFF. Use Promocode: FIRSTBUS

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer
  • Launching goSafe. Stay assured with 3S of SAFETY.

    Valid till: Limited Period Offer

Popular Bus Operators in Bengaluru

Boarding points in Bengaluru

  • Arekere
  • Hulimavu
  • Others
  • Bilekhalli
  • Jeedimara Junction
  • J P Nagar
  • Sarjapur
  • Kumaraswamy Layout
  • Vasanth Nagar
  • Byatarayanapura
  • Uttarahalli
  • Chikkalasandra
  • Padmanabha Nagara
  • Devegowda Bunk
  • Kathriguppe
  • Vidyapeeta
  • Srinivasanagar
  • Hanumanthnagar
  • Gandhi Bazar
  • Basavangudi
  • Corporation Circle
  • Anand Rao Circle
  • Gandhinagar
  • Majestic
  • Mantri Square Metro Station
  • Malleshwaram
  • Navrang Metro Station
  • Yeshwantpur
  • Goraguntepalya
  • Jalahalli
  • Dasarahalli
  • Nelamangala
  • Madanayakana Halli
  • Chandapura
  • Bommasandra
  • Huskur Gate
  • Electronic City
  • Konappana Agrahara
  • Hosa Road
  • Singasandra
  • Kudlu Gate
  • Gaare Palya
  • Bommanahalli
  • Rupena Agrahara
  • Madiwala
  • Koramangala
  • Indiranagar
  • MG Road
  • Sheshadripuram
  • Rajajinagar Metro Station
  • Nagasandra Circle
  • HSR Layout
  • Silk Board
  • BTM Layout
  • Jaya Nagar
  • South End
  • Kunigal
  • Navrang Circle
  • Panduranga Nagar
  • Kalasipalyam
  • Vijaya Nagara
  • Harapanapalya
  • Hebbagodi
  • Domlur
  • Mathikere
  • BEL Circle
  • Gangamma Circle
  • Yeshwantpur Metro Station
  • Wilson Garden
  • Ulsoor

Dropping points in Hassan

  • Hassan Bypass
  • Hassan
  • Hassan Byepass
  • HASSAN NEW BUS STAND
  • Hassan Bus Stand
  • Hassan Bypass ( mangalore bangalore highwey )

Bangalore to Hassan Bus services

FAQs About Buses from Bangalore to Hassan

  • Q

    How many buses are running between Bangalore to Hassan on the daily basis?

    A

    14 buses are running between Bangalore to Hassan. Out of which 2 AC Buses and 12 Non-AC Buses

  • Q

    When does the first Bangalore to Hassan bus leaves for the day?

    A

    The first bus for Bangalore to Hassan bus route leaves at 19:30 and fare for this bus is ₹ 550.

  • Q

    When does the last bus leaves for Hassan from Bangalore?

    A

    he last bus for Bangalore to Hassan route leaves at 23:40. The ticket price for this bus is ₹550.

  • Q

    What are the boarding points for Bangalore to Hassan Bus service?

    A

    Boarding points for this bus route in Bangalore are Arekere, Hulimavu, Others, Bilekhalli

  • Q

    What are the dropping points in Hassan for the Bangalore Hassan bus route?

    A

    Dropping points in Hassan for this route are Hassan Bypass, Hassan, Hassan Byepass, HASSAN NEW BUS STAND.

  • Q

    Who are the popular operators on the Bangalore to Hassan bus route?

    A

    Top operators on the Bangalore to Hassan bus route are Anand Travels, Bharath Motors, Cauvery Travels

  • Q

    How many buses are GPS enabled?

    A

    Total 8 buses are GPS enabled on this route so that anyone can track his bus.

© 2021 ibibogroup All rights reserved